Active
Property Photos
3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Water, Watching The Sunset or The Parade Go By. 4 New Sets of Sliding Glass Doors and Window Replaced 2021/2022, New Stainless Steel Appliances Replaced Jan 2025, Living Room Carpet Replaced March 2025, A/C Replaced Aug 2022, Water Heater Replaced Nov 2021. The Building offers a Controlled Access Security, Social Room for Private Parties or to Relax and Meet Others, a Library, An Exercise Room, An Indoor and Outdoor Pool and An Indoor Spa and Sauna. Publix and Walgreens Across the Street. Walking Distance to Grocery Store, Pharmacy, Community Center and Dog Park. Close to Restaurants, Shopping, Churches and Medical Facilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM721441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1383.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tina Sherwood
  • Association Phone: 386-767-8508
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 OCEANS ATRIUM CONDO INCLUDING PARKING SPACE #1 & GARAGE #55 PER OR 3069 PGS 0550-0610 INC PER OR 5032 PG 2873 PER OR 6518 PG 2338 PER OR 7611 PG 3050
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5327-12-02-2070
  • Unit Number: 2070
  • View: Water
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: RMF-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Atlantic Avenue 30, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00

1404 Atlantic Avenue 30 More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property in North Daytona Beach, FL. 2 bedroom/1 bath, ground floor, 900 sq ft, fully furnished (turnkey), granite countertops, blinds & ceiling fans throughout, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1201984
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3043 Atlantic Avenue 804, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$350,000.00 ($269.85 / sqft )

3043 Atlantic Avenue 804 More Like This

From the moment you enter this totally remodeled direct oceanfront you see the beautiful ocean. Both bedroom windows allow direct views of the beach. There is 12'' tile throughout with 5 '' baseboard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209920
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$380,000.00

2615 Atlantic Avenue 1d More Like This

Welcome to your easy access 1st floor condo located right on the beautiful beach! Walk out and onto the gorgeous pool deck or steps from the sand!! This 2/2 condo comes fully furnished and offers an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214295
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 306, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$310,000.00 ($291.90 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 306 More Like This

Enter the condominium at oceans five and discover the coastal charm of living at the beach along the golden shores. (cash only sale) 306 is a stunning corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215047
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$345,000.00

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

**remodeled direct ocean front 2 beds x 2 baths condo with underground parking space and storage room **you can enjoy the sunrise from your balcony on the most famous beach in the world **brand new im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215824
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin