Active
Property Photos
2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

Experience stunning ocean views from every room in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo on the 3rd floor of the highly sought after Aliki Condominium! Enjoy an expansive 48' oceanfront balcony that extends from the living room to the primary suiteperfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the sights and sounds of the Atlantic. Floor to ceiling sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and showcase the breathtaking coastal scenery. Inside, the open floor plan welcomes you with bright, airy spaces and modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features new white cabinetry, sleek appliances, and a spacious breakfast bar ideal for casual dining or hosting guests. Elegant gray luxury vinyl flooring flows through the living areas, creating a contemporary coastal feel. The primary bath has been expanded and remodeled to include a large walk in shower, and the guest bedroom features a Murphy bed! Remote controlled hurricane shutters throughout provide added peace of mind The Aliki offers resort style amenities including a heated oceanfront pool with direct beach access, sauna, BBQ grills, and picnic areas. A community room with a full kitchen and ocean views is perfect for gatherings and events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the World's Most Famous Beach. The Aliki is VA approved and lower maintenance fees than most similar condo buildings on the beach. Aall assessments are paid, and concrete restoration is completemove in and start living the beach life today! All information listed in the MLS is deemed to be correct but cannot be guanteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2828 Atlantic Avenue 303
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Acreage: 1.76 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1178.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Other, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Aliki Condo Association Inc. / Rita Michelini
  • Association Phone: 386-672-4111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 ALIKI CONDOMINIUM MB 32 PGS 73-78 PER OR 1355 PG 0545 PER OR 3346 PG 1324 PER OR 5159 PG 2760 PER OR 5321 PGS 0339-0340 PER OR 6628 PG 4621 PER OR 6770 PGS 3062-3063 PER OR 7923 PGS 4927-4929 PER OR 8713 PG 3252
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4225-15-00-C030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees ($757/month) paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin