Active
Property Photos
4796 Manatee Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 4796 Manatee Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

Address: 4796 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Charming 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Rocky Point with a private screened in pool and proven rental history on Airbnb and VRBO. This turnkey property offers immediate income potential for investors or flexible living for owner occupants. Spacious interiors and an outdoor pool area make it perfect for families or guests. Plenty of room for your boat/RV. Bring your toys! NO HOA!! A MUST SEE!!! Enjoy the community of Rocky Point and the many nature preserves with walking trails. Close to the Beaches and Inlet with Sandsprit Boat Ramp just a few blocks away! Just minutes to the waterways of the Manatee Pocket and the Atlantic Ocean. Close to Twin Rivers Park, Maggie's Hammock Park, and a short drive to Port Salerno's historic waterfront district. HOME HAS RENTAL INCOME FOR PAST 2 YEARS, ESTABLISHED AIRBNB, VRBO.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4796 Manatee Terrace
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $659,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Boat Access/Parking, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Other
  • Legal Description: HECKY'S ALLOTMENT LOT 5 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 483841003002000505
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6483 Wild Olive Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($237.27 / sqft )

6483 Wild Olive Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in desirable Summerfield Community in Stuart. The spacious residence features an open layout with seamless flow between the kitchen, living, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023459
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin