Active
Property Photos
6483 Wild Olive Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  24. Image 24 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  25. Image 25 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  26. Image 26 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  27. Image 27 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  28. Image 28 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  29. Image 29 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  30. Image 30 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  31. Image 31 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  32. Image 32 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  33. Image 33 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  34. Image 34 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  35. Image 35 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  36. Image 36 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  37. Image 37 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  38. Image 38 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  39. Image 39 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  40. Image 40 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  41. Image 41 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  42. Image 42 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  43. Image 43 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  44. Image 44 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  45. Image 45 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  46. Image 46 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  47. Image 47 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  48. Image 48 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  49. Image 49 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  50. Image 50 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  51. Image 51 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  52. Image 52 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  53. Image 53 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  54. Image 54 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  55. Image 55 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  56. Image 56 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  57. Image 57 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  58. Image 58 For 6483 Wild Olive Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 6483 Wild Olive Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in desirable Summerfield Community in Stuart. The spacious residence features an open layout with seamless flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Expansive glass sliding doors open to a covered lanai and private pool, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle, where light , space and design come together effortlessly. Situated in a quiet, well keep neighborhood, the home is ideally located near I 95, shopping, dining, and a short drive to the beach. Enjoy access to a nearby Tom Fazio designed public Golf Course , offering a premier golf experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6483 Wild Olive Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerfield Community
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUMMERFIELD GOLF CLUB PLAT 1 PH I-A PUD - LOT 3
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 353841003000000301
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: NO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,900.00 ($243.71 / sqft )

3285 Porpoise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142279
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$639,900.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

7213 Magellan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015715
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6781 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$701,000.00 ($232.20 / sqft )

6781 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This NEW home is a stylish 2 story with 4 bedrooms one of which is located on the main floor, 3 full bathrooms, spacious upstairs living area & a 2 car Garage. The kitchen features white shaker soft c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016444
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin