Active
Property Photos
550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  1. Image 1 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  2. Image 2 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  3. Image 3 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  4. Image 4 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  5. Image 5 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  6. Image 6 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  7. Image 7 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  8. Image 8 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  9. Image 9 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  10. Image 10 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  11. Image 11 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  12. Image 12 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  13. Image 13 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  14. Image 14 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  15. Image 15 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  16. Image 16 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  17. Image 17 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  18. Image 18 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  19. Image 19 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  20. Image 20 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  21. Image 21 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  22. Image 22 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  23. Image 23 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  24. Image 24 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  25. Image 25 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  26. Image 26 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  27. Image 27 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  28. Image 28 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  29. Image 29 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  30. Image 30 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  31. Image 31 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  32. Image 32 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  33. Image 33 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  34. Image 34 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  35. Image 35 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  36. Image 36 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  37. Image 37 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  38. Image 38 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  39. Image 39 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  40. Image 40 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  41. Image 41 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  42. Image 42 For 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $498,900

Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Stunning 1 bedroom apartment now available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! 1421 is being offered fully furnished and turnkey with a wonderful tenant in place through October 2026 who is open to extending making this unit an option for both investors and end users. This one bedroom stack is the only in the building with extended balcony, providing access from living room and bedroom. Thoughtfully designed interior combines taste and functionality allowing for an elevated living experience. Garage parking space is deeded with the unit. Across the street from Rosemary Square and just over the bridge from Palm Beach Island and Worth Avenue, this location is unbeatable. Just 5 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport as well. Resident only amenities include 86' Infinity Edge heated pool, hot tub, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and fitness center. Pet friendly building allowing for 2 dogs. Elementary school is A+ rated. Free valet parking and 24 hour doorman included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1421
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $498,900
  • Price sqft: $661
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Deeded, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 853
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 1421
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340001421
  • Unit Number: 1421
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: CPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$479,000.00 ($574.34 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available turnkey gem! 1bed/1ba w/ triple water views of ocean, pool, & clear lake!! Most popular & largest 1 bed floor plan at the highly desired edge condo. Spacious & beautifully furnished w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131743
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$550,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest highrise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137310
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$569,000.00 ($182.43 / sqft )

855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated two story residence in the gated CitySide Community, located in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready home offers serene lake views and a thoughtfully updated interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156196
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin