Active
Property Photos
1206 Balmoral Trace
  1. Image 1 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  2. Image 2 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  3. Image 3 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  4. Image 4 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  5. Image 5 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  6. Image 6 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  7. Image 7 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  8. Image 8 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  9. Image 9 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  10. Image 10 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  11. Image 11 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  12. Image 12 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  13. Image 13 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  14. Image 14 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  15. Image 15 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  16. Image 16 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  17. Image 17 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  18. Image 18 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  19. Image 19 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  20. Image 20 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  21. Image 21 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  22. Image 22 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  23. Image 23 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  24. Image 24 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  25. Image 25 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  26. Image 26 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  27. Image 27 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  28. Image 28 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  29. Image 29 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  30. Image 30 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  31. Image 31 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  32. Image 32 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  33. Image 33 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  34. Image 34 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  35. Image 35 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  36. Image 36 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  37. Image 37 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  38. Image 38 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  39. Image 39 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  40. Image 40 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  41. Image 41 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  42. Image 42 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  43. Image 43 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  44. Image 44 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  45. Image 45 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  46. Image 46 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  47. Image 47 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  48. Image 48 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  49. Image 49 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  50. Image 50 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  51. Image 51 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  52. Image 52 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  53. Image 53 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  54. Image 54 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  55. Image 55 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  56. Image 56 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  57. Image 57 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  58. Image 58 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  59. Image 59 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  60. Image 60 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  61. Image 61 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  62. Image 62 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  63. Image 63 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  64. Image 64 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  65. Image 65 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  66. Image 66 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  67. Image 67 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  68. Image 68 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  69. Image 69 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  70. Image 70 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  71. Image 71 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  72. Image 72 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  73. Image 73 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  74. Image 74 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  75. Image 75 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  76. Image 76 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  77. Image 77 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  78. Image 78 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  79. Image 79 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  80. Image 80 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  81. Image 81 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
  82. Image 82 For 1206 Balmoral Trace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 1206 Balmoral Trace, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Move right in! Professionally decorated, fully furnished, and beautifully remodeled 1story villa with a 2 car garage in the Florida Club. No other like it! 2/2 with Den/office w custom barn doors. Huge screened rear patio and private side yard. Large newer kitchen with huge quartz counter Island, pearl backsplash, and SS appliances. Spacious family room features custom shiplap electric fireplace with mounted 75'' Smart TV & LED lighting. . 2 bedrooms and 2 remodeled full baths plus separate office. Large laundry room with plenty of storage. Pets are okay. Lots of closet space. This home is fully furnished and EVERYTHING INCLUDED. Home also features central vacuum. Plantation shutters on all windows. . HOA includes cable, lawn & landscaping, lawn irrigation, mngmnt fees, common areas Huge Rear patio is fully screened and features an electric awning that is controlled by inside switch. This is a must see home. All information deemed to be correct, buyer to confirm details and measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009374 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1206 Balmoral Trace
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2119
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Florida Club Property Owners Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 PH IIB FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 45)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 073941017000000100
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8942 Bonneville Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$539,000.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

8942 Bonneville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful m, well maintained 4/2 home in desirable River Forest.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517449
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$635,000.00 ($214.53 / sqft )

3824 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West charmer in The Yacht and Country Club a great home with a great price. This home has a split plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths along with many upgrades including a beautiful pool with a paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102494
  2. Provided by TradeWind Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5958 Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$559,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

5958 Sky Blue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This DR Horton Delray model exemplifies the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal sophistication. Completed just one year ago, this single level residence features four generously sized bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142466
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$591,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

6950 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious three bedroom, two bath single level Avon plan is being constructed with impact glass windows, soft close kitchen/drawers, Granite kitchen countertop with a waterfall edge, frameless sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144331
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Pomeroy Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$585,000.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

188 Pomeroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a private cul de sac in gated Banyan Bay, just two years old and available for a quick close. Single story layout with bright, open living spaces and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154652
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$525,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

6000 Sky Blue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular 4 bedroom, 2 bath, Delray Model, w 3 way split floor plan, built in 2024, is private & boasts lovely preserve views from Kitchen, Living, Dining, & Master Bedroom. Kitchen w walk in pantry, ce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158927
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin