Active
Property Photos
500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  1. Image 1 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  2. Image 2 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  3. Image 3 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  4. Image 4 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  5. Image 5 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  6. Image 6 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  7. Image 7 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  8. Image 8 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  9. Image 9 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  10. Image 10 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  11. Image 11 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  12. Image 12 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  13. Image 13 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  14. Image 14 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  15. Image 15 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  16. Image 16 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  17. Image 17 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  18. Image 18 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  19. Image 19 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  20. Image 20 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  21. Image 21 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  22. Image 22 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  23. Image 23 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  24. Image 24 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  25. Image 25 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  26. Image 26 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  27. Image 27 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  28. Image 28 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  29. Image 29 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  30. Image 30 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  31. Image 31 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  32. Image 32 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  33. Image 33 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  34. Image 34 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  35. Image 35 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  36. Image 36 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  37. Image 37 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  38. Image 38 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  39. Image 39 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  40. Image 40 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  41. Image 41 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  42. Image 42 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  43. Image 43 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  44. Image 44 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  45. Image 45 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  46. Image 46 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  47. Image 47 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  48. Image 48 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  49. Image 49 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  50. Image 50 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  51. Image 51 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  52. Image 52 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  53. Image 53 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  54. Image 54 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  55. Image 55 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  56. Image 56 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  57. Image 57 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  58. Image 58 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  59. Image 59 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  60. Image 60 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  61. Image 61 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  62. Image 62 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  63. Image 63 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  64. Image 64 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  65. Image 65 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  66. Image 66 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  67. Image 67 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  68. Image 68 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  69. Image 69 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  70. Image 70 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  71. Image 71 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  72. Image 72 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  73. Image 73 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  74. Image 74 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  75. Image 75 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

Address: 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Easily one of the best priced opportunities in Palm Beach County! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable gated community in the heart of West Palm Beach. This bright and inviting unit offers a thoughtfully designed layout with abundant natural light and modern upgrades throughout. The spacious primary suite features a generously sized bathroom and a walk in closet, providing both comfort and functionality. The unit has been completely renovated, including a BRAND NEW impact sliding glass door currently being installedadding both style and peace of mind. Perfect for investors, this property is already rented to a reliable tenant, offering immediate cash flow from day one. The community itself is undergoing exciting renovations, including updates to the buildings, a refreshed pool area, upgraded tennis and pickleball courts, and the addition of a dog parkenhancing both lifestyle and long term value. Location is everything, and this condo truly delivers. Ideally situated just minutes from the Palm Beach Outlets, PBI Airport, pristine beaches, and the highly anticipated NORA District, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and travel. Whether you're looking for a smart investment or a future place to call home, this move in ready condo checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009532 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Executive Center Drive 3-j
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 882
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Breakwaters Of the Palm Beaches
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATERS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND BLDG 3 UNIT 3-J
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434320020030310
  • Unit Number: 3-j
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3i, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,900.00

500 Executive Center Drive 3i Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful locationheart of west palm beach5 minutes away from outlet10 minutes away from international airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549799
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Congress Avenue 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2000 Congress Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath 2nd floor condo features neutral tile flooring throughout, a large walk in closet in the bedroom. Conveniently located to West Palm Beach Outlets, restaurants, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130746
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Camden H  183, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$130,000.00

183 Camden H 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home. A 55+ gated community with 24 hour security in Century Village. Well maintained community with manicured lush landscaping. This is a clean & spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509348
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 1bed 1Bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1,500 per month. Well maintained. AC 2020. Community Laundry in each floor just a few steps Pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134516
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144762
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Executive Center Drive 2k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$133,850.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

470 Executive Center Drive 2k Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor. Features a large living and dining area, title and carpet flooring, and plenty of closet space. Elev

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154402
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Executive Center Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

409 Executive Center Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling INVESTORS price to sell ! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath second floor condo with covered balcony and garden view. All tile floor, HUGE walk in closet. Laundry facilities just downstair

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169492
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Executive Center Drive N205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$138,500.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

637 Executive Center Drive N205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental income opportunity on this very well located 1 BED and 1 BATH with laminated floors fenced storage and private deck. It may need some TLC after tenant moves out. Full size washer and drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002304
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$130,787.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

500 Executive Center Drive 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Breakwaters of the Palm Beacheswhere convenience meets comfort in the heart of it all. This beautifully maintained residence offers a light filled interior with an inviting layout designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022030
  2. Provided by House Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Congress Avenue 406, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$137,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

1720 Congress Avenue 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely nicely kept condo unit with 1 bed and 1.5 baths. Freshly painted. All laminate floors, spacious bathroom and bedroom with walk in closet and neutral colors throughout. Located just across new P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025342
  2. Provided by Real Estate 4 All LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin