Active
Property Photos
3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  52. Image 52 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  53. Image 53 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  54. Image 54 For 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 3780 Cypress Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Stunning updated spacious 4 bed/2 bath pool home in gated community! This perfect location across from the main lake has a fully updated interior and includes a gorgeous backyard with pool. New salt water pool system, new sprinkler system, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms and plumbing, new appliances, brand new AC with air purification, new lighting throughout, privacy fence, custom built closets, new kitchen countertops! Whole home water filtration system, brand new cooktop Neve used! This home truly has it all! The community is conveniently located close to top schools, including the new Dr. Joaqun Garca High School! Amenities include b ball+tennis courts and playground for one of the lower HOA dues in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3780 Cypress Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3195
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 284
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS 1 LT 90
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424419070000900
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8296 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($213.97 / sqft )

8296 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover refined living in this spacious 5 bedroom + loft, 3.5 bath residence, one of the premier Citrus Grove floor plans in The Fields. Built in 2022 and situated within an A rated school districtin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142261
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$909,000.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

9240 Greenspire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148074
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,000.00 ($227.85 / sqft )

4199 Cedar Creek Ranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home with spectacular views! New roof Nov. '25, impact windows and doors, screened/heated salt water pool/spa. Kitchen with new quartz counters, tiled backsplash & bar front, over and und

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152704
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 Star Rush Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$949,800.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

5336 Star Rush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined new construction luxury meets exceptional value in this never lived in 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Windsong Estates. Thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153558
  2. Provided by Mizner Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Campi Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$865,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

9599 Campi Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025, renovated kitchen 2026 with quartzsite counter tops, hood range, double oven and tremendous island, new flooring in main living areas 2025. Exterior painted 2026. Welcome to your dream

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005171
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8283 Vaulting Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$810,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

8283 Vaulting Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Home Shows Like a Model Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3.5 Bathrooms, Plus a Versatile Office that Can be Converted Into a 5th Bedroom, Den, or Additional Living Space. Upstairs, You'll Find a Large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006585
  2. Provided by Noah Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin