Active
Property Photos
7213 Magellan Lane
  1. Image 1 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  2. Image 2 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  3. Image 3 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  4. Image 4 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  5. Image 5 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  6. Image 6 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  7. Image 7 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  8. Image 8 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  9. Image 9 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  10. Image 10 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  11. Image 11 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  12. Image 12 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  13. Image 13 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  14. Image 14 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  15. Image 15 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  16. Image 16 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  17. Image 17 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  18. Image 18 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  19. Image 19 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  20. Image 20 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  21. Image 21 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  22. Image 22 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  23. Image 23 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  24. Image 24 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  25. Image 25 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  26. Image 26 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  27. Image 27 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  28. Image 28 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  29. Image 29 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  30. Image 30 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  31. Image 31 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  32. Image 32 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  33. Image 33 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  34. Image 34 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  35. Image 35 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  36. Image 36 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  37. Image 37 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  38. Image 38 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  39. Image 39 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  40. Image 40 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  41. Image 41 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  42. Image 42 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  43. Image 43 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  44. Image 44 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  45. Image 45 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  46. Image 46 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  47. Image 47 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  48. Image 48 For 7213 Magellan Lane
  49. Image 49 For 7213 Magellan Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,900

Address: 7213 Magellan Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Mariner Village This beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA home in sought after Stuart location features a new roof (2025), a/c (2026), refrigerator (2026) & tankless water heater (2024). This spacious residence features a wide open floor plan designed for entertaining, with a chef's kitchen, custom cabinetry, gas cooking & stunning center island opening to a large family room. The first floor primary suite boasts a beautifully renovated bath & walk in closet. Host large gatherings in the formal dining room, complete with a stylish fireplace. Step onto the oversized screened lanai and gather around the built in fire feature, perfect for relaxed evenings. This private preserve lot has no neighbors across the street and is located in a gated community with a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Close to Hobe Sound beaches, restaurants & fine dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7213 Magellan Lane
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $639,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 895
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Gas Range, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINER VILLAGE PLAT III (R) PUD LOT 11 BLK Q
  • Parcel Number: 313842009017001100
  • Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin