Active
Property Photos
1864 Lafayette Street
  1. Image 1 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  2. Image 2 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  3. Image 3 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  4. Image 4 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  5. Image 5 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  6. Image 6 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  7. Image 7 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  8. Image 8 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  9. Image 9 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  10. Image 10 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  11. Image 11 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  12. Image 12 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  13. Image 13 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  14. Image 14 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  15. Image 15 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  16. Image 16 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  17. Image 17 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  18. Image 18 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  19. Image 19 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  20. Image 20 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  21. Image 21 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  22. Image 22 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  23. Image 23 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  24. Image 24 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  25. Image 25 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  26. Image 26 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  27. Image 27 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  28. Image 28 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  29. Image 29 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  30. Image 30 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  31. Image 31 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  32. Image 32 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  33. Image 33 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  34. Image 34 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  35. Image 35 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  36. Image 36 For 1864 Lafayette Street
  37. Image 37 For 1864 Lafayette Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,900

Address: 1864 Lafayette Street, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Look no furtherthis beautifully maintained and updated home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile room that's perfect for an office or playroom with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space. Features include an open kitchen with a big island and a newly renovated primary bathroom. Situated on a large fenced lot on a quiet dead end street. The outdoor space is a true oasis with an oversized saltwater pool, multiple areas for relaxing, a shed and outdoor shower. Additional highlights include a circular driveway with plenty of parking, hurricane impact sliders and french doors, and a 2018 metal roof. Centrally located with no HOA. Priced to selldon't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26015725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1864 Lafayette Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water, Vinyl
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: CORAL GARDENS PLAT 2 LOT 3 BLK 7
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 523841006007000308
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5095 Manatee Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$550,000.00 ($264.42 / sqft )

5095 Manatee Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

ROCKY POINT Beautiful 3 bedrooms / 3 full bathrooms w/1 car garage on this 1/4 acre fully fenced in yard featuring BRAND NEW 2025 Metal Roof, 2022 Hurricane Impact Windows & Doors, 2022 Generac Whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132059
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$499,900.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

3498 Doubleton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165019
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

4956 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking water views and has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001782
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Jackson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$500,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

1851 Jackson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Stuart featuring a 2024 metal roof and a spacious floor plan with a large living area and generous overall square footage. With four true bedrooms and multiple living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003235
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Westminster Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$605,000.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

1021 Westminster Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Move in Ready 2 Story, Solid CBS Home w/ 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms w/the Main Suite on the Ground Floor & 3 additional bedrooms upstairs. Views of the Lake!!! Double French Entry Doors

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015015
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin