Active
Property Photos
3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  1. Image 1 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  2. Image 2 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  3. Image 3 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  4. Image 4 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  5. Image 5 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  6. Image 6 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  7. Image 7 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  8. Image 8 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  9. Image 9 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  10. Image 10 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  11. Image 11 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  12. Image 12 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  13. Image 13 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  14. Image 14 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  15. Image 15 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  16. Image 16 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  17. Image 17 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  18. Image 18 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  19. Image 19 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  20. Image 20 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  21. Image 21 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  22. Image 22 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  23. Image 23 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  24. Image 24 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  25. Image 25 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  26. Image 26 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  27. Image 27 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  28. Image 28 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  29. Image 29 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  30. Image 30 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  31. Image 31 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  32. Image 32 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  33. Image 33 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  34. Image 34 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  35. Image 35 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  36. Image 36 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  37. Image 37 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  38. Image 38 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  39. Image 39 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  40. Image 40 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  41. Image 41 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  42. Image 42 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  43. Image 43 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  44. Image 44 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  45. Image 45 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  46. Image 46 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  47. Image 47 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  48. Image 48 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  49. Image 49 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  50. Image 50 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  51. Image 51 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  52. Image 52 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  53. Image 53 For 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Best location, Best view, Best condition... unit has been totally updated with high end finishes & appliances. Fully furnished. Penthouse n.e. Corner. Direct stunning ocean view, as well as view of the city & intracoastal. It is a turn key condo unit. Must see to appreciate it. Walk to the beach, shops, multiple well known restaurants, ride on the water taxi, Publix across the street. Garage parking space. Spacious lobby attended by full time front desk staff. 2nd deck all work done and it feels like 5 star hotel.. enjoy heated infinity pool, gym, tennis/pickleball court for you to play.. or just walk around the deck. Has contemporary California vibe. wood design interior doors adds touch of elegance to the space. recessed lighting. wake up to the morning sunrise. watch boats sail by... full moon over the ocean... city lights from your balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3015 Ocean Boulevard 19f
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $523
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: None, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1, State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1373
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Berkley South condo Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE BERKLEY SOUTH CONDO UNIT PH-6 (AKA: 19F) PER CDO BK/PG: 5959/534 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8205/132
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494330am1930
  • Unit Number: 19f
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: CB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$705,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10405421
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479737
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard C3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($553.73 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo w/ panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway & Atlantic Ocean. Taken down to the party walls & rebuilt w/ no detail spared, this home features brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10500879
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 816, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true Galt Ocean Mile oceanfront living at Playa Del Mar in Fort Lauderdale Beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views and a private balcony to enjoy sunrise

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502620
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Port Royale Drive 2007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$765,000.00 ($458.36 / sqft )

3200 Port Royale Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner penthouse feels like a home. Sitting on a marina, with ocean and intracoastal views in a guard gated community east of federal. 2 bedroom 2 baths wih walk in closets in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & PASSED 40 YR INSPECTIONS! The most desirable J stack unit at Plaza East. Enjoy a semi private elevator from your parking spot directly to your unit, offering convenience and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512739
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 515, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$675,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Unobstructed oceanfront living! This rare, semi private elevator unit is an unparalleled value and priced to sell immediately. Step into a move in ready home, freshly painted with new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514480
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Ocean Boulevard 317, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$724,000.00 ($411.36 / sqft )

4900 Ocean Boulevard 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome To Your Own Little Oceanfront Santuary! This 1,760 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers an Expansive Private Patio Perfect for Entertaining or Children Wanting to Play. This 3rd Floor Condo is Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516120
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin