Active
Property Photos
616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  1. Image 1 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  2. Image 2 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  3. Image 3 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  4. Image 4 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  5. Image 5 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  6. Image 6 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  7. Image 7 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  8. Image 8 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  9. Image 9 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  10. Image 10 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  11. Image 11 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  12. Image 12 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  13. Image 13 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  14. Image 14 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  15. Image 15 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  16. Image 16 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  17. Image 17 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  18. Image 18 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  19. Image 19 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  20. Image 20 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  21. Image 21 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  22. Image 22 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  23. Image 23 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  24. Image 24 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,890

Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 313, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

AMAZING UNIT at Montecito luxury lifestyle condominium Renovated and upgraded corner unit, located on the 3rd floor, overlooking the tropical gardens. Private calm balcony has panoramic views of Clearwater Lake. Premium flooring in living area, Bedroom carpets to be replaced by premium vinyl flooring soon. High end washer and dryer, Bosh dishwasher, and lots more. Two car parking spots in garage building included. Water, fiber optic internet all included in rent. Building offers 24 hr concierge service, internet cafe, fitness center, sauna, heated pool, spa, clubhouse with pool table. NO PETS per condo rules. Walking distance to City Place, Rosemary Square, downtown, shops and restaurants. 5 minutes drive to PBI, 12 mins to beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020439 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 313
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,890
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Pergola
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 313
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220033130
  • Unit Number: 313
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,650.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

580 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Fully furnished, 1 bedroom at The Garden Residences. Available for Annual starting August 20th 2026' or 3 month min., Furnished or Unfurnished. Walk to everything CityPlace has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119746
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Marina Del Ray Lane 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

840 Marina Del Ray Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unfurnished or furnished chic 2BR / 2.5BA + bonus room townhome in tranquil CitySide. Enter through your 24hr manned gate with roving patrol to a pet friendly community, tree line streets and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140109
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin