Active
Property Photos
479 Lost River Road
  1. Image 1 For 479 Lost River Road
  2. Image 2 For 479 Lost River Road
  3. Image 3 For 479 Lost River Road
  4. Image 4 For 479 Lost River Road
  5. Image 5 For 479 Lost River Road
  6. Image 6 For 479 Lost River Road
  7. Image 7 For 479 Lost River Road
  8. Image 8 For 479 Lost River Road
  9. Image 9 For 479 Lost River Road
  10. Image 10 For 479 Lost River Road
  11. Image 11 For 479 Lost River Road
  12. Image 12 For 479 Lost River Road
  13. Image 13 For 479 Lost River Road
  14. Image 14 For 479 Lost River Road
  15. Image 15 For 479 Lost River Road
  16. Image 16 For 479 Lost River Road
  17. Image 17 For 479 Lost River Road
  18. Image 18 For 479 Lost River Road
  19. Image 19 For 479 Lost River Road
  20. Image 20 For 479 Lost River Road
  21. Image 21 For 479 Lost River Road
  22. Image 22 For 479 Lost River Road
  23. Image 23 For 479 Lost River Road
  24. Image 24 For 479 Lost River Road
  25. Image 25 For 479 Lost River Road
  26. Image 26 For 479 Lost River Road
  27. Image 27 For 479 Lost River Road
  28. Image 28 For 479 Lost River Road
  29. Image 29 For 479 Lost River Road
  30. Image 30 For 479 Lost River Road
  31. Image 31 For 479 Lost River Road
  32. Image 32 For 479 Lost River Road
  33. Image 33 For 479 Lost River Road
  34. Image 34 For 479 Lost River Road
  35. Image 35 For 479 Lost River Road
  36. Image 36 For 479 Lost River Road
  37. Image 37 For 479 Lost River Road
  38. Image 38 For 479 Lost River Road
  39. Image 39 For 479 Lost River Road
  40. Image 40 For 479 Lost River Road
  41. Image 41 For 479 Lost River Road
  42. Image 42 For 479 Lost River Road
  43. Image 43 For 479 Lost River Road
  44. Image 44 For 479 Lost River Road
  45. Image 45 For 479 Lost River Road
  46. Image 46 For 479 Lost River Road
  47. Image 47 For 479 Lost River Road
  48. Image 48 For 479 Lost River Road
  49. Image 49 For 479 Lost River Road
  50. Image 50 For 479 Lost River Road
  51. Image 51 For 479 Lost River Road
  52. Image 52 For 479 Lost River Road
  53. Image 53 For 479 Lost River Road
  54. Image 54 For 479 Lost River Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275,000

Address: 479 Lost River Road, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Love Boating? Then, this is your new home! Outstanding Water! No fixed bridges...a boaters dream come true! Amazing home with open floor plan and 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, so room for the whole family. This home boasts: 16,000 lb Hurricane Boat Lift with electric at the dock and rebuilt in 2020 with extra and replaced pilings. One of the largest docks in the neighborhood. Can accommodate up to a 50 foot boat! Move in ready because this home has it all. State of the art security system, 8 cameras for exterior security and home Generator hook up. Impact glass throughout, painted in 2020, Tray ceilings throughout the home, extra flood lights exterior and extra high hats interior. BRAND NEW TO THE MARKET! DON'T MISS THIS ONE! A MUST SEE! Community is getting ready for gated entrance!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 479 Lost River Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3459
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coastal Community Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 LOST RIVER MANORS PH 3 OF LOST RIVER (PB 16 PG 14)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 553841412000001000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4577 Waterford Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,500,000.00 ($271.59 / sqft )

4577 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakeside living awaits in this 5BR, 3 full & 2 half bath home in prestigious Willoughby Golf Club. All impact glass & doors. Main level features a spacious primary suite, 2 guest rooms w/ Jack

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5523 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136355
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Pennfield Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,150,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

684 Pennfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with 3 car garage home is the home you've been waiting for! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the two story g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166808
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,175,000.00 ($218.40 / sqft )

6460 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in the exclusive Mariner Sands Country Club, where sweeping water and golf course views create a breathtaking backdrop for this exceptional residence. Spanning 3,783 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015358
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Barrington Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,399,000.00 ($287.62 / sqft )

6711 Barrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Mariner Sands Country Club, one of the Treasure Coast's most sought after private golf communities. Perfectly positioned on highly desirable Barrington Driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022201
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 Clubhouse Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,375,000.00 ($397.40 / sqft )

3521 Clubhouse Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located on the most desirable street in the complex with private back yard overlooking 2+ acres of land maintained by the golf course. House has been meticulously maintained and is in Like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025483
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin