Active
Property Photos
9881 Casa Mar Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9881 Casa Mar Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

Address: 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space. Unique details enhance the living & dining areas adding charm & character. Enjoy serene lake views from the oversized screened lanai perfect for relaxing & entertaining. Additional highlights include fitted walk in closets, a Jacuzzi tub in the master bath & accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Located in Valencia Shores an active 55+ community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including sports*clubs*entertainment*an on site cafe*hair/nail salon*fitness classes & fitness center. This home is conveniently located within walking distance to the Athletic Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9881 Casa Mar Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $529,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2295
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Shores
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA SHORES PL 5 LT 1134
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424507070011340
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin