Active
Property Photos
5589 Paramount Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5589 Paramount Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5589 Paramount Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 5589 Paramount Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Located in the highly sought after Paramount Estates in Stuart, this home offers an incredible opportunity to create your own vision in one of the area's most desirable communities. Featuring a spacious split floor plan, large screened patio, expansive backyard, and an additional outdoor patio with firepit and waterfall feature, the property is filled with potential for indoor and outdoor living. While the home is ready for updating, it provides the perfect canvas for a buyer to add their own style and personal touches. Paramount Estates is known for its relaxed HOA, allowing boats, RVs, and trailers a rare find that adds tremendous lifestyle flexibility and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5589 Paramount Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Rural Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Paramount Estate HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARAMOUNT S/D LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 553841025000002007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Pacific Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

6997 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the 1st hole on the Gold Course from this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Cypress Point. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features tall ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136166
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($244.92 / sqft )

5402 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully updated CBS built Ironwood Patio Home, where style, comfort, and functionality come together effortlessly. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Mariner Village Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($203.00 / sqft )

4956 Mariner Village Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home located in the desirable gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking water views and has been beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001782
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin