Active
Property Photos
2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th floor covered balcony. Spend your days taking advantage of everything this complex has to offer: fitness center with sauna, library, card room, billiards, pool and spa. Your private unit is inviting with open foyer that takes your breath away as soon as you open the door. Recently remodeled, the kitchen boasts granite counter tops and stainless appliances. Luxury Plank Vinyl throughout and tile in the bathrooms. Two oversized bedrooms each with ceiling fans and sliders that lead to the balcony. Two bathrooms, each offering granite countertops, separate tub and walk in showers. Relax in the jetted tub in the primary bathroom. Use the flex space off of the foyer as a home office, reading room or additional guest quarters. End your day with glistening lights over the Intercoastal waters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1085016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702
  • Viewed: 351
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 346
  • Acreage: 3.30 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 959.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky
  • Association Phone: 386-944-2600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 702 INCLUDING STORAGE AREA #52 & PARKING SPACE #34 OCEANS GRAND CONDOMINIUM PER OR 5782 PG 4502 PER OR 5876 PG 4119 PER OR 5908 PG 4005 PER OR 6924 PG 1847 PER OR 8107 PG 4149
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 53-27-23-00-0702
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 702
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 351
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3797 Atlantic Avenue 404, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$525,000.00

3797 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Your Happy Place, found! Boutique style building with only 28 units is so charming! Life really is a beach when the Atlantic Ocean is your backyard! Community Amenities include: Seaside pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1200019
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$515,000.00 ($284.22 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1105 More Like This

***NEW SEAWALL, POOL AND OCEAN FRONT AMENITIES*** Indulge in the coastal lifestyle dreams are made of in this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath DIMUCCI TOWERS TEN residence perched just off the Atlantic oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201091
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 601, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$500,000.00

3601 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Coastal Luxury in this Unique Oceanfront Corner Condo! Discover your perfect seaside retreat in this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condominium. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213489
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848