Active
Property Photos
1865 Pioneer Trail
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1865 Pioneer Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 1865 Pioneer Trail, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

Central NSB Location Super Convenient | Recently Renovated | Oversized Deep Lot | No HOA | Room for RV/Boat + Accessory Structure Potential (confirm with Zoning). Completely turnkey, tastefully upgraded 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence delivering a seamless blend of contemporary finishes and practical living in a highly desirable New Smyrna Beach location. Every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed, creating a bright, inviting interior that feels both modern and comfortable. Current homeowners are only second owner since home was built well loved home! Set on an impressive 232 foot deep homesite, the property offers abundant space for RVs, boats, work vehicles, or recreational equipmentwithout the limitations of an HOA. There's a covered carport with an attached utility/laundry room that enhances convenience and functionality. The property has a nice mature tree canopy along with an expansive open backyard. The backyard features fruiting banana trees, and an outdoor seating area for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard is situated on a deep lot and is adequate for future enhancements (additional workshop, and additional storage). Recent renovations brought new impact windows, upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and a full appliance package including a gas range. Additional improvements include a new electrical panel, updated outlets, new interior doors, contemporary lighting, new ceiling fans throughout, new plumbing fixtures, and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. BOTH THE NEW 2025 HVAC AND NEWER 2022 ROOF PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PEACE OF MIND! The bathroom has been tastefully renovated featuring new tile, and a walk in shower. The carport provides additional functionality and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Ideally located just minutes from both Canal Street and Flagler Avenue districts and all the great benefits they have to offer; from shopping, dining, and access to the beautiful beaches of New Smyrna. This property is an excellent option for a primary residence, investment property, or coastal retreat. Do you love walking or nature? Access to the New Smyrna Beach Pedestrian Trail is located across from the house. The walking trail is a 2.2 mile serene trail showcasing New Smyrnas natural beauty perfect for walker and joggers! Schedule your showing to experience the space, flexibility, and potential this unique New Smyrna Beach property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1865 Pioneer Trail
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Playground, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1036.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Read Pattillo Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 1, Ferreira Subdivision, according to the plat thereof as recorded in Official Records Book 8591, Page 4631, of the Public Records of Volusia County, Florida; being in Section 24, Township 17 South, Range 33 East
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-17-33-07-00-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: City
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($195.17 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Palms community within Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this thoughtfully designed home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390353
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Neal Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$299,900.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

715 Neal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 1929 fixer upper located in a desirable area just a short walk to the river and minutes from the beach. The main home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a detached 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947770
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Carolyn Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$300,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

480 Carolyn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in New Smyrna Beach. Looking for space, flexibility, and location? This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,000 sq ft on a 74'x112' lot is a rare find. Full of potential, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087944
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin