Active
Property Photos
1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 1117 Loch Linnhe Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

This home is located on a quiet cul de sac in The Meadows area of the Sugar Mill Country Community. Home has one of the best views in the Community with view of lake in rear and is adjacent to the 9th hole of Sugar Mill CC's White Course. Home has an updated kitchen with granite countertops, wood cabinets, gas cooktop, stainless appliances, and dinette area. Spacious living room and dining area with wet bar and view of pool. Heated pool has covered deck area with built in barbecue grill. Home has full house generator operated with natural gas. Large loft with a separate office area, bathroom, guest sleeping area, and walk in closet. Upper balcony has great view of pool and lake in rear. Oversized two car garage with separate golf cart area and access door. Sugar Mill Country Club is private and membership is optional. Sugar Mill CC has various levels of memberships available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1117 Loch Linnhe Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3797
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2746.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 991.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KLGB/Karla Baumann
  • Association Phone: 386-402-8739
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 THE MEADOWS OF SUGAR MILL MB 43 PGS 52 TO 55 INC PER OR 3773 PG 4549 PER OR 5688 PG 0702 PER OR 8585 PG 4966 PER OR 8664 PG 4229
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7342-16-00-0420
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334879
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340650
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364074
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365891
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391814
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Grasty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$678,434.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

823 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405148
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin