Active
Property Photos
1 Cunningham Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1 Cunningham Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

Address: 1 Cunningham Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

If your looking for luxury, space and location, look no further. Perfectly positioned with beautiful water views and just minutes from the public boat ramp. This stunning, custom, ranch style residence offers the ultimate lifestyle for boating, entertaining and relaxing in the Florida sunshine. Situated on an expansive oversized, corner lot. This property provides plenty of room for your boat, RV parking with room to grow. The possibilities are endless. Inside, the home features a split floor plan, spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and a flowing layout design. Roof 2023, Fence 2025, Insulated Garage Door 2025, HVAC 2026, RV power hook up, Porcelain tile throughout, quartz countertop, subway tile backsplash in kitchen, SS appliances, solid wood trim and baseboards throughout. The home highlights custom tiled bathrooms and a bonus Florida room with French doors leading out to back yard. This is more than a home it's a lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Cunningham Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2217
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1649.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 INLET SHORES SUB MB 23 PG 156 PER OR 5267 PG 0295 PER OR 6303 PGS 4035-4037 INC PER OR 8312 PG 3417 PER OR 8374 PG 0202 PER OR 8613 PG 3339 PER OR 8647 PG 4567
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7406-01-00-0010
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Live Oak Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$849,000.00 ($328.56 / sqft )

200 Live Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully leased and furnished turnkey investment potential! Discover the charm and potential of this mixed use historic property located just one block from canal street and minutes to the beach. With co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218149
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Art Center Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$850,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

615 Art Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''Pineapple Palace'' welcomes you onto the front porch & inside to the main living area with a central cupola making for a spacious floor plan. The large (40'x60') building/workshop with hot/cold

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222644
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Bolton Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$769,000.00 ($290.19 / sqft )

893 Bolton Road More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223893
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224351
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin