Active
Property Photos
2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 2289 Turnbull Bay Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

Waterfront 3Br 2Ba high and dry (never flooded) home on spacious 1.28 acre lot on desirable Turnbull Bay. This charming 3Bd, 2Ba single story pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy and coastal living. The home has incredible water views and an inground pool. Built in 1982 with solid construction, the home has seen updates including roof and bath improvements. Enjoy peaceful surroundings just minutes to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Zoned RR, offering flexibility and room to expand. This property also offers a detached building perfect as an office or workshop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Acreage: 1.28 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: 2 17 33 IRREG PARCEL IN LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 1 & LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 2 LINDBERG SUB DB U PG 562 OR MB 14 PG 48 BEING 357.91 FT ON N/L & 223.02 FT ON E/L OF CO RD PER OR 4844 PG 1471 & PER OR 4844 PGS 1471-1472
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7302-01-02-0011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Live Oak Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$849,000.00 ($328.56 / sqft )

200 Live Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully leased and furnished turnkey investment potential! Discover the charm and potential of this mixed use historic property located just one block from canal street and minutes to the beach. With co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218149
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Art Center Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$850,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

615 Art Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''Pineapple Palace'' welcomes you onto the front porch & inside to the main living area with a central cupola making for a spacious floor plan. The large (40'x60') building/workshop with hot/cold

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222644
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 893 Bolton Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$769,000.00 ($290.19 / sqft )

893 Bolton Road More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223893
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224351
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Cunningham Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$735,000.00 ($331.53 / sqft )

1 Cunningham Drive Reduced More Like This

If your looking for luxury, space and location, look no further. Perfectly positioned with beautiful water views and just minutes from the public boat ramp. This stunning, custom, ranch style residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225221
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin