Active
Property Photos
708 Orange Belt Loop
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 708 Orange Belt Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $745,000

Address: 708 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package. Featuring all tile flooring throughout with no carpet, stunning plantation shutters, the open and spacious floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The oversized primary suite includes a cozy sitting area, while the en suite bath features dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, and a walk in shower. A desirable split bedroom layout provides privacy, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath located on the opposite side of the home. The chef's kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinetry, a built in DOUBLE oven and microwave, gas cooktop, and an extra large pantry. The inside laundry room offers added convenience with shelving, storage cabinets, and utility sink. The garage also includes overhead storage for additional organization. Step outside to extended screened porch, offering plenty of room to relax and enjoy the peaceful retention pond view with no immediate rear neighbors. A dog park located next door adds even more convenience for pet lovers. Located just blocks from downtown Winter Garden, you'll enjoy easy access to holiday events, local restaurants, charming shops, the award winning farmers market, and the popular golf cart district. This is a home you do NOT want to miss!!! Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Orange Belt Loop
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1916.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Irregular Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Zeal Community, LLC
  • Association Phone: 407-993-2330
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE AT PLANT STREET 95/149 LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-22-27-3445-00-460
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17054 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$688,324.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

17054 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Sample Images The Anna Maria floor plan is a beautifully designed one story home offering four bedrooms and two and a hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109477
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$765,377.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Biscayne, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109739
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13412 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$849,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

13412 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! OVER $40,000 RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced home located within a highly desirable golf course community. The property offers both style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110319
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Juli Onorata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Sunset Lakes Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$787,000.00 ($246.40 / sqft )

13603 Sunset Lakes Circle More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Garden, this original owner custom pool home offers both convenience and charm, just minutes from the 429, Winter Garden Village, area theme parks, hospitals, and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111474
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin