Active
Property Photos
4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  1. Image 1 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  2. Image 2 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  3. Image 3 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  4. Image 4 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  5. Image 5 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  6. Image 6 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  7. Image 7 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  8. Image 8 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  9. Image 9 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  10. Image 10 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  11. Image 11 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  12. Image 12 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  13. Image 13 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  14. Image 14 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  15. Image 15 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  16. Image 16 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  17. Image 17 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  18. Image 18 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  19. Image 19 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  20. Image 20 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  21. Image 21 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  22. Image 22 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  23. Image 23 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  24. Image 24 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  25. Image 25 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  26. Image 26 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  27. Image 27 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  28. Image 28 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  29. Image 29 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  30. Image 30 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  31. Image 31 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  32. Image 32 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  33. Image 33 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  34. Image 34 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  35. Image 35 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  36. Image 36 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  37. Image 37 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  38. Image 38 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  39. Image 39 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  40. Image 40 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  41. Image 41 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  42. Image 42 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  43. Image 43 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  44. Image 44 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  45. Image 45 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  46. Image 46 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  47. Image 47 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  48. Image 48 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  49. Image 49 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  50. Image 50 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  51. Image 51 For 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,389,000

Address: 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

BRAND NEW WRAPAROUND BALCONY AND POOL COMING SOON!!! Wake up to the million dollar, unobstructed view in this direct oceanfront 3 bed, 2 bath condo. This is such a large space, essentially like a house you can lock up and leave, but you won't want to. The open layout and floor to ceiling brand new impact windows bring in natural light and stunning ocean views. A convertible Murphy bed adds flexibility as a 3rd bedroom, or keep it as living space or close it off. Fully remodeled interior. The pool & rec deck will be BRAND NEW for the new owners with direct sunlight sun up to sun down, something very rare for this area. 24 hour security, soon to be completed beachfront pool, rooftop deck, and fitness center. Amazing location in Fort Lauderdale, truly nothing like this building & unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $1,389,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5600
  • Tax Year: 2019
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GALLEON CONDO UNIT 414
  • Parcel Number: 494319AD0440
  • Unit Number: 414
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,399,900.00 ($659.09 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept kitchen is ideal for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490913
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,495,000.00 ($561.40 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S104 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Upgrade Features* DIRECT ELEVATOR ENTRANCE ON BOTH FLOORS & DIRECT GENERATOR CONNECTION FOR THE RESIDENCE! Experience paradise in this stunning 3 bed, 3.5 bath 2 story condo in Lauderdale Beach! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529156
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,495,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and thoughfully designed Reverse Fairmont in L'Hermitage. Private and Serene Garden Views. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath with upgraded cabinetry, closets, kitchen, baths, appliances, doors. Most luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534612
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,450,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal elegance in this stunning corner residence with panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city skyline views. Spanning 2,400 sq. ft., this spacious home features a wraparound balcony, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,425,000.00

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the finest of coastal living in this SE corner, direct oceanfront residence at Southpoint Condo on the Galt Ocean Mile in Ft Lauderdale. Located right on the sand, this home spans 2,112 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536394
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Ocean Boulevard N204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,295,000.00

3040 Ocean Boulevard N204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2020 New Construction chic/boutique two level condo residence just steps to the ocean, fab restaurants & shopping. 2,097 sf, 3/3.5, reverse floor plan, pvt elevator, spacious elegant living/dining & t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10543356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,499,900.00 ($719.03 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beautiful Contemporary Renovation for this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, South East Exposure Garden View Unit. Private Elevator. Easy to see! RESORT LIKE Living with Poolside Restaurant, 2 Pools, Spa, C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002337
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Ocean Boulevard 405s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,299,000.00 ($688.03 / sqft )

2821 Ocean Boulevard 405s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk across the street to the beach as the sun rises over the ocean, then return to a home that feels calm, private, and completely your own. This fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011881
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,400,000.00 ($741.53 / sqft )

2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sapphire, a modern masterpiece from the dream team of architect Kobe Karp and designer Steven G. This high floor, 3+3+den is what everyone has been waiting for! Spectacular ocean views surr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016981
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 2217, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,299,000.00 ($611.58 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 2217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after NE corner condo with sweeping direct ocean views from every room. Largest layout in the building with over 2,100 sq ft of living space. Expansive wraparound balcony offers both oce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018804
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin