Active
Property Photos
3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  1. Image 1 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  2. Image 2 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  3. Image 3 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  4. Image 4 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  5. Image 5 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  6. Image 6 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  7. Image 7 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  8. Image 8 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  9. Image 9 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  10. Image 10 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  11. Image 11 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  12. Image 12 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  13. Image 13 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  14. Image 14 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  15. Image 15 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  16. Image 16 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  17. Image 17 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  18. Image 18 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  19. Image 19 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  20. Image 20 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  21. Image 21 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  22. Image 22 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  23. Image 23 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  24. Image 24 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  25. Image 25 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  26. Image 26 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  27. Image 27 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  28. Image 28 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  29. Image 29 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  30. Image 30 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  31. Image 31 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  32. Image 32 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  33. Image 33 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  34. Image 34 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  35. Image 35 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  36. Image 36 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  37. Image 37 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  38. Image 38 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  39. Image 39 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  40. Image 40 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  41. Image 41 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  42. Image 42 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  43. Image 43 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  44. Image 44 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  45. Image 45 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  46. Image 46 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  47. Image 47 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  48. Image 48 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  49. Image 49 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  50. Image 50 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  51. Image 51 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  52. Image 52 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  53. Image 53 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  54. Image 54 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  55. Image 55 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  56. Image 56 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  57. Image 57 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  58. Image 58 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  59. Image 59 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  60. Image 60 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  61. Image 61 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  62. Image 62 For 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

*Upgrade Features* DIRECT ELEVATOR ENTRANCE ON BOTH FLOORS & DIRECT GENERATOR CONNECTION FOR THE RESIDENCE! Experience paradise in this stunning 3 bed, 3.5 bath 2 story condo in Lauderdale Beach! This elegantly designed home features striking architecture, a large terrace w/a summer kitchen, high end finishes throughout and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. Located EAST of A1A & only 5 years old, 2 dedicated parking spaces & a private clubhouse w/a pool, fitness center & more. Spend your days on the sand, your nights enjoying local cuisine on the block or Las Olas blvd. & convenient access to all that Fort Lauderdale has to offer. Generator connection is available unlike other condos in the area. Maintenance fees include wifi, gas, water, insurance, maintenance. Other units on the market do not have the upgrades noted above.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10529156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3030 Ocean Boulevard S104
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $561
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2616
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 30 THIRTY NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT S104 BLDG 1 PER CDO CIN# 116574071
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494330dc0040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: S104
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,399,900.00 ($659.09 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rarely available turnkey NE corner residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed ocean views from every room. Fully remodeled with premium finishes, the open concept kitchen is ideal for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490913
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,495,000.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant and thoughfully designed Reverse Fairmont in L'Hermitage. Private and Serene Garden Views. 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath with upgraded cabinetry, closets, kitchen, baths, appliances, doors. Most luxuriou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534612
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,389,000.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW WRAPAROUND BALCONY AND POOL COMING SOON!!! Wake up to the million dollar, unobstructed view in this direct oceanfront 3 bed, 2 bath condo. This is such a large space, essentially like a hous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535275
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,450,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 20-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal elegance in this stunning corner residence with panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city skyline views. Spanning 2,400 sq. ft., this spacious home features a wraparound balcony, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535961
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,425,000.00

3400 Galt Ocean Drive 1202s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the finest of coastal living in this SE corner, direct oceanfront residence at Southpoint Condo on the Galt Ocean Mile in Ft Lauderdale. Located right on the sand, this home spans 2,112 SF

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536394
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,695,000.00 ($547.48 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach chic 2 story contemporary glass wrapped corner residence refines coastal living. 3 en suite bedrooms, each w/ private terrace. Private elevator access directly into residence. Spacious east faci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,745,000.00 ($997.14 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 17th floor residence at LHermitage remodeled by internationally recognized designer Perla Lichi. Fully renovated home offers sweeping Southeast Ocean/Coastline views with sun filled exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556767
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,499,900.00 ($719.03 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Beautiful Contemporary Renovation for this 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, South East Exposure Garden View Unit. Private Elevator. Easy to see! RESORT LIKE Living with Poolside Restaurant, 2 Pools, Spa, C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002337
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,400,000.00 ($741.53 / sqft )

2831 Ocean Boulevard 1005n Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sapphire, a modern masterpiece from the dream team of architect Kobe Karp and designer Steven G. This high floor, 3+3+den is what everyone has been waiting for! Spectacular ocean views surr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016981
  2. Provided by Dettman Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin