Active
Property Photos
6602 Geneva Street
  1. Image 1 For 6602 Geneva Street
  2. Image 2 For 6602 Geneva Street
  3. Image 3 For 6602 Geneva Street
  4. Image 4 For 6602 Geneva Street
  5. Image 5 For 6602 Geneva Street
  6. Image 6 For 6602 Geneva Street
  7. Image 7 For 6602 Geneva Street
  8. Image 8 For 6602 Geneva Street
  9. Image 9 For 6602 Geneva Street
  10. Image 10 For 6602 Geneva Street
  11. Image 11 For 6602 Geneva Street
  12. Image 12 For 6602 Geneva Street
  13. Image 13 For 6602 Geneva Street
  14. Image 14 For 6602 Geneva Street
  15. Image 15 For 6602 Geneva Street
  16. Image 16 For 6602 Geneva Street
  17. Image 17 For 6602 Geneva Street
  18. Image 18 For 6602 Geneva Street
  19. Image 19 For 6602 Geneva Street
  20. Image 20 For 6602 Geneva Street
  21. Image 21 For 6602 Geneva Street
  22. Image 22 For 6602 Geneva Street
  23. Image 23 For 6602 Geneva Street
  24. Image 24 For 6602 Geneva Street
  25. Image 25 For 6602 Geneva Street
  26. Image 26 For 6602 Geneva Street
  27. Image 27 For 6602 Geneva Street
  28. Image 28 For 6602 Geneva Street
  29. Image 29 For 6602 Geneva Street
  30. Image 30 For 6602 Geneva Street
  31. Image 31 For 6602 Geneva Street
  32. Image 32 For 6602 Geneva Street
  33. Image 33 For 6602 Geneva Street
  34. Image 34 For 6602 Geneva Street
  35. Image 35 For 6602 Geneva Street
  36. Image 36 For 6602 Geneva Street
  37. Image 37 For 6602 Geneva Street
  38. Image 38 For 6602 Geneva Street
  39. Image 39 For 6602 Geneva Street
  40. Image 40 For 6602 Geneva Street
  41. Image 41 For 6602 Geneva Street
  42. Image 42 For 6602 Geneva Street
  43. Image 43 For 6602 Geneva Street
  44. Image 44 For 6602 Geneva Street
  45. Image 45 For 6602 Geneva Street
  46. Image 46 For 6602 Geneva Street
  47. Image 47 For 6602 Geneva Street
  48. Image 48 For 6602 Geneva Street
  49. Image 49 For 6602 Geneva Street
  50. Image 50 For 6602 Geneva Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 6602 Geneva Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Charleston area. Newly installed tile throughout the house, new LED lights and several new chandeliers have been tastefully installed. Separate dinning and living room, high ceiling. Master bedroom is on the main floor , large master bathroom with a large tub and separate shower. 2 bedrooms upstairs that share a ''Jack & Jill'' bathroom. Newly finished tiled and covered outdoor patio, fruit trees. Hurricane garage door and hurricane shutters. close to highways, parks and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6602 Geneva Street
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: SPINNAKER BAY AT LAKE CHARLESTON LT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424510070001070
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Water Dance Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$700,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

7391 Water Dance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Top rated school zone, Gated community, Beautiful 5 BR/4 BA house with a pool. Italian porcelain wooden plank covers main level floor and stairway, the bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156378
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Viale Matera, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8147 Viale Matera Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious home in a gated community, 2 levels, master bedroom on first floor, additional 4 bedrooms on 2nd floor, low HOA maintenance fee, private pool, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage, NEW A/C INCL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169573
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin