Active
Property Photos
3000 48th Street 206
  1. Image 1 For 3000 48th Street 206
  2. Image 2 For 3000 48th Street 206
  3. Image 3 For 3000 48th Street 206
  4. Image 4 For 3000 48th Street 206
  5. Image 5 For 3000 48th Street 206
  6. Image 6 For 3000 48th Street 206
  7. Image 7 For 3000 48th Street 206
  8. Image 8 For 3000 48th Street 206
  9. Image 9 For 3000 48th Street 206
  10. Image 10 For 3000 48th Street 206
  11. Image 11 For 3000 48th Street 206
  12. Image 12 For 3000 48th Street 206
  13. Image 13 For 3000 48th Street 206
  14. Image 14 For 3000 48th Street 206
  15. Image 15 For 3000 48th Street 206
  16. Image 16 For 3000 48th Street 206
  17. Image 17 For 3000 48th Street 206
  18. Image 18 For 3000 48th Street 206
  19. Image 19 For 3000 48th Street 206
  20. Image 20 For 3000 48th Street 206
  21. Image 21 For 3000 48th Street 206
  22. Image 22 For 3000 48th Street 206
  23. Image 23 For 3000 48th Street 206
  24. Image 24 For 3000 48th Street 206
  25. Image 25 For 3000 48th Street 206
  26. Image 26 For 3000 48th Street 206
  27. Image 27 For 3000 48th Street 206
  28. Image 28 For 3000 48th Street 206
  29. Image 29 For 3000 48th Street 206
  30. Image 30 For 3000 48th Street 206
  31. Image 31 For 3000 48th Street 206
  32. Image 32 For 3000 48th Street 206
  33. Image 33 For 3000 48th Street 206
  34. Image 34 For 3000 48th Street 206
  35. Image 35 For 3000 48th Street 206
  36. Image 36 For 3000 48th Street 206
  37. Image 37 For 3000 48th Street 206
  38. Image 38 For 3000 48th Street 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

Address: 3000 48th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Great value in East Fort Lauderdale! Awesome location on the water and a quick walk to the beaches of Lauderdale By the Sea. Large bedrooms and ensuite baths with generous walk in closets and storage. The building sits on a deepwater canal directly off the Intracoastal with no fixed bridges. Well established building in Coral Ridge Country Club neighborhood surrounded by multi million dollar homes. Quick walk to numerous restaurants and shops. Seller will pay the full balance of the current assessment! The new buyer gets to walk into a building that is in the process being upgraded at no cost to them!! See broker remarks or call listing agent for more details on the assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 48th Street 206
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Library, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4658
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WELLINGTON CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 3313/271
  • Parcel Number: 494213AF0230
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 109
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Very desirable 1st floor in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths next to Club House. Turnkey or furniture is negotiable. Newer sofas, 1 king & 1 q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506410
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 22nd Way 1f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$219,000.00

6000 22nd Way 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare chance to own a 1st floor 2/2 in Imperial Point featuring a private outdoor garden area with hurricane impact sliders. Spacious layout with oversized bedrooms and a master suite with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538923
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

6307 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539457
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5820 22nd Way 628, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$210,000.00

5820 22nd Way 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo located in highly desired neighborhood of Imperial Point. Located just one block West of US1/Federal Hwy., enjoy walking to popular restaurants, shopping, and less than a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550238
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$224,900.00

5208 24th Terrace F118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located east of US 1, this charming residence places you just moments from local shops, restaurants, the bus line, and the beautiful beaches of Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556367
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

5208 24th Terrace F106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed condo located in a traditional Florida complex surrounded by tropical landscaping, established palms, heated pool, barbecues and active community area. Awesome 1st floor location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556500
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$194,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 800 square foot, 1 bedroom residence is nestled within a financially strong and well managed 55+ co op community. The building has recently completed extensive renovations, including hur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158223
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24th Terrace A201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($227.43 / sqft )

5201 24th Terrace A201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Condo for Sale Own near the beach for less than many rentals!! Impact windows, recent roof (2022), renovated elevators (2026)... Highlights: 2 beds/1,5 bath Stylish porcelain tile floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165929
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$225,000.00 ($257.14 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated unit east of Federal Hwy, close to the Beach, Shopping, Downtown, Wilton Manors, bus routes & highways. Great Location!!! Move in and enjoy the south Florida lifestyle. Assigned pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008642
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin