Active
Property Photos
300 Australian Avenue 1106
  1. Image 1 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  2. Image 2 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  3. Image 3 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  4. Image 4 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  5. Image 5 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  6. Image 6 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  7. Image 7 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  8. Image 8 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  9. Image 9 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  10. Image 10 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  11. Image 11 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  12. Image 12 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  13. Image 13 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  14. Image 14 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  15. Image 15 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  16. Image 16 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  17. Image 17 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  18. Image 18 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  19. Image 19 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  20. Image 20 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  21. Image 21 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  22. Image 22 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  23. Image 23 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  24. Image 24 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  25. Image 25 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  26. Image 26 For 300 Australian Avenue 1106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,150

Address: 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful Split Floor Plan 11th floor unit at highly desired THE EDGE CONDO building in downtown WPB. Washer and Dryer in unit. Stainless style appliances. European style cabinetry. THE EDGE is an ultra modern luxury building w/ bright white gallery walls, exposed concrete beams & wonderful amenities, 24 hour concierge/security, Amazon Hub, guest parking, 75' Olympic size pool with spa, clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, media and game room. Walk to The Square, Clematis, Palm Beach Island. Minutes from Palm Beach International Airport. Right off I 95. Pets welcome. Rent before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11108395 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Australian Avenue 1106
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $4,150
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1307
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGE CONDO NO ONE UNIT 1106
  • Parcel Number: 74434321260001106
  • Unit Number: 1106
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this stunningly updated apartment with sprawling city skyline views in the heart of Downtown! Amazing location! Northern Exposure with peeks of the Intracoastal and Ocean! This immaculate, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164114
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,100.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse level living with 10' ceilings and sweeping northeastern views of the ocean, Intracoastal, Palm Beach, and city skyline. This end cap unit offers added privacy with no visible neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169414
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,950.00 ($5.63 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished, meticulously curated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence at the iconic Two City Plaza offers an exceptional turnkey living experience in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. Experien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002757
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,800.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY! Immaculate elegantly renovated, perfect for executive relocation/temporary housing, long term residents or seasonal visitors. This beautiful newly renovated one bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004931
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin