Active
Property Photos
2425 Presidential Way 603
  1. Image 1 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  2. Image 2 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  3. Image 3 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  4. Image 4 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  5. Image 5 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  6. Image 6 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  7. Image 7 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  8. Image 8 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  9. Image 9 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  10. Image 10 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  11. Image 11 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  12. Image 12 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  13. Image 13 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  14. Image 14 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  15. Image 15 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  16. Image 16 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  17. Image 17 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  18. Image 18 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  19. Image 19 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  20. Image 20 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  21. Image 21 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  22. Image 22 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  23. Image 23 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  24. Image 24 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  25. Image 25 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  26. Image 26 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  27. Image 27 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  28. Image 28 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  29. Image 29 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  30. Image 30 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  31. Image 31 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  32. Image 32 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  33. Image 33 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  34. Image 34 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  35. Image 35 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  36. Image 36 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  37. Image 37 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  38. Image 38 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  39. Image 39 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  40. Image 40 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  41. Image 41 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  42. Image 42 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  43. Image 43 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  44. Image 44 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  45. Image 45 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  46. Image 46 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  47. Image 47 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
  48. Image 48 For 2425 Presidential Way 603
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 2425 Presidential Way 603, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Luxury 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Enjoy the best of South Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in the gated community of Lands of President. Located just minutes from I 95, hospitals, shopping centers, and the vibrant downtown West Palm Beach, this apartment offers unparalleled convenience. Palm Beach Island is also just a short drive away! This unit features brand new hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and new baseboards. The spacious living area is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Both bedrooms are generously sized with walk in closets. Enjoy the Florida sunshine on your private balcony.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11117690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Presidential Way 603
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1429
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1163
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 7 UNIT 603
  • Parcel Number: 74434318020006030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1500 Congress Avenue C31, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00

1500 Congress Avenue C31 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages. Tastefully remodeled. Newer everything. 2 patios. 1st floor. Easy to show. Rentals ok. Seller financing available

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555978
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$245,000.00 ($321.95 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001434
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 2003, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$240,000.00 ($133.56 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 2003 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007581
  2. Provided by Hilary Musser Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Presidential Way Way 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$255,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

2520 Presidential Way Way 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT! VERY QUIET! 24/7 manned Gated community. Banyan Cay Golf club on the side. This large 2/2 corner unit have Great split floor plan. Accordion shutters for hurricane protection installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097404
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1006, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$250,000.00 ($174.95 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style on the 10th floor of the Jefferson Tower at Lands of the President, one of West Palm Beach's most desirable gated communities. This Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo offers breathtaking city a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113252
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Whitehall Drive 404, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

3710 Whitehall Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled condo MINUTES from Downtown West Palm Beach and PBI Airport! Spacious modern style 2/2 with a large storage/laundry room that could be made into a den, gym, etc. Entrance through priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118490
  2. Provided by Elation Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 801, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$275,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated open 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling Hurricane Impact Sliders throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121374
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$249,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated bright corner unit in the Lands of the Presidents. Come live in this beautiful unit sheltered by the golf course and lakes! Features modern new bathrooms, natural wood floors in livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$259,999.00 ($179.06 / sqft )

1640 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great LOCATION! Walkable area. Discover your new sanctuary in this bright, spacious, and beautifully maintained luxury condo located in the sought after Park Place Condominium of West Palm Beach. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136633
  2. Provided by Crown Preferred Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 503, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$225,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Chic Meets Luxury Step inside this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath retreat that brings a bright, airy Florida living vibe to life. You will find a beautifully done kitchen featuring white quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137799
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin