Active
Property Photos
1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  1. Image 1 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  2. Image 2 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  3. Image 3 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  4. Image 4 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  5. Image 5 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  6. Image 6 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  7. Image 7 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  8. Image 8 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  9. Image 9 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  10. Image 10 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  11. Image 11 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  12. Image 12 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  13. Image 13 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  14. Image 14 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  15. Image 15 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  16. Image 16 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  17. Image 17 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  18. Image 18 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  19. Image 19 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  20. Image 20 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  21. Image 21 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  22. Image 22 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  23. Image 23 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  24. Image 24 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  25. Image 25 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  26. Image 26 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  27. Image 27 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  28. Image 28 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  29. Image 29 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  30. Image 30 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  31. Image 31 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  32. Image 32 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  33. Image 33 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  34. Image 34 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  35. Image 35 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  36. Image 36 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  37. Image 37 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  38. Image 38 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  39. Image 39 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  40. Image 40 For 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $348,980

Address: 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 matching Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, 2025 LG washer/dryer unit, 2025 Bosch AC and sunsets that go on forever! The Slade, designed by Architectonica (the architect for upcoming Mr. C's Residences in DWPB, Mr. C's Miami and Dubai) has an individual feeling that begins with the unique entryway, lobby, hallways and common areas. With amenities of a luxury hotel, it has a ''Sunrise'' pool as well as a ''Sunset'' pool, resort style seating, Jacuzzi, sauna, gym with everything needed for thorough workout and valet parking! Enjoy the best of West Palm Beach close to all the new restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $348,980
  • Price sqft: $459
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 835
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SLADE CONDOMINIUM UNIT PH 08
  • Parcel Number: 74434315420170080
  • Unit Number: Ph8
  • Views: 201
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way Ph5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$344,900.00 ($329.10 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse with view golf and city in a private golf community with no membership mandatory, fully renovated, turn key. Large unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom + 1 guest bathroom, all room has a sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138328
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$349,500.00 ($323.61 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo featuring a modern kitchen, updated appliances, and a well maintained A/C system with added air purification. One bedroom includes custom built in shelving, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151390
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$345,000.00 ($388.95 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury city living in this 8th floor 1 bedroom plus den unit in The Slade, just 1 mile north of downtown West Palm Beach along the intracoastal waterfront. This bright, spacious unit features st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157355
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$407,500.00 ($219.68 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter, you're greeted by panoramic views of lush greenery, beautiful garden views and beyond, creating an instant sense of light, space, and serenity. This incredible opportunity o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158379
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 2004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,999.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 2004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Light 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling sliding doors throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf course. Views ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002913
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin