Active
Property Photos
2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  40. Image 40 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  41. Image 41 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  42. Image 42 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  43. Image 43 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  44. Image 44 For 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 2000 Presidential Way Ph5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Penthouse with view golf and city in a private golf community with no membership mandatory, fully renovated, turn key. Large unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom + 1 guest bathroom, all room has a sliding door on the balcony, porcelaine tile floor all the unit. 2 parking spaces, 1 cover, 1 open. Hoa included : cable, high spreed internet, insurance, water, doorman, community room with kitchen, gym. Gated 24/h with guard and patrol. Enjoy the public resort hotel marriot with 3 restaurants and amazing pools available social memberships. Close to everything, walk to the outlet mall, close to i95, 10 minutes from downtown, beaches and 10 minutes to pbi airport. Turnkey, owner will be agree to lease back the unit if you are investors. Welcome to everyone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Presidential Way Ph5
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Driveway, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 890
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT COND 2 UNIT PH-5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434317090012105
  • Unit Number: Ph5
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$325,000.00 ($418.81 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

City Place Tower, the most desirable and convenient address in the heart of the downtown West Palm Beach. Dining at numerous famous restaurants and coffee shops, entertaining, shopping, adjacent to Kr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549874
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,900.00 ($419.77 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER has a Fantastic NE Ocean view condo, including downtown. 15th floor dream condo. This modern space features new dark tile floors throughout, 10' ceilings, large windows with custom ro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556058
  2. Provided by S.M.W Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$349,500.00 ($323.61 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo featuring a modern kitchen, updated appliances, and a well maintained A/C system with added air purification. One bedroom includes custom built in shelving, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151390
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 806, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$345,000.00 ($388.95 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury city living in this 8th floor 1 bedroom plus den unit in The Slade, just 1 mile north of downtown West Palm Beach along the intracoastal waterfront. This bright, spacious unit features st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157355
  2. Provided by Acquire Palm Beach LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$407,500.00 ($219.68 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter, you're greeted by panoramic views of lush greenery, beautiful garden views and beyond, creating an instant sense of light, space, and serenity. This incredible opportunity o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158379
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 2004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$324,999.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 2004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Light 3 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with floor to ceiling sliding doors throughout plus hurricane shutters to enjoy the amazing panoramic views of the Dutchman's Pipe Golf course. Views ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002913
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin