Active
Property Photos
610 Clematis Street 532
  1. Image 1 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  2. Image 2 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  3. Image 3 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  4. Image 4 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  5. Image 5 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  6. Image 6 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  7. Image 7 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  8. Image 8 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  9. Image 9 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  10. Image 10 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  11. Image 11 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  12. Image 12 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  13. Image 13 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  14. Image 14 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  15. Image 15 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  16. Image 16 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  17. Image 17 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  18. Image 18 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  19. Image 19 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  20. Image 20 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  21. Image 21 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  22. Image 22 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  23. Image 23 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  24. Image 24 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  25. Image 25 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  26. Image 26 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  27. Image 27 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  28. Image 28 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  29. Image 29 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  30. Image 30 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  31. Image 31 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  32. Image 32 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  33. Image 33 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  34. Image 34 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  35. Image 35 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  36. Image 36 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  37. Image 37 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  38. Image 38 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  39. Image 39 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  40. Image 40 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  41. Image 41 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  42. Image 42 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  43. Image 43 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  44. Image 44 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  45. Image 45 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  46. Image 46 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  47. Image 47 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  48. Image 48 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  49. Image 49 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  50. Image 50 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  51. Image 51 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  52. Image 52 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  53. Image 53 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  54. Image 54 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  55. Image 55 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  56. Image 56 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  57. Image 57 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  58. Image 58 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  59. Image 59 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  60. Image 60 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  61. Image 61 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  62. Image 62 For 610 Clematis Street 532
  63. Image 63 For 610 Clematis Street 532
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 610 Clematis Street 532, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Welcome to your vibrant new lifestyle in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! This desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perfectly situated at 610 Clematis, offering an unparalleled level of convenience, security, and resort style living. Unbeatable Downtown Location & Connectivity: Step outside and instantly connect to everything WPB has to offer. You are just steps away from world class culture at the Kravis Center, excellent dining, vibrant shopping districts, the public library, and the waterfront park. Commuting and traveling are made effortless with incredibly easy access to both the Brightline and Tri Rail train stations. Daily errands are simple with Publix grocery and the post office within walking distance. This is true central living be in the middle of it all! Resort Style Amenities & Architecture: Experience the tranquility of this community, which boasts graceful gardens and architecture. The incredible amenities package includes a stunning saltwater swimming pool, hot tub, expansive pool deck, reflecting pools, and a fountain. Stay fit in the state of the art fitness center before relaxing in the on site steam room and sauna. Enjoy outdoor socializing at the dedicated barbecue area. Security, Service, and Convenience: Peace of mind is standard here with 24 hour security and concierge service, plus a dedicated 24/7 front desk attendant. The building also features security cameras, an on site ATM, a condominium manager, and a business area with two computer stations. The Perfect Residence: This 2/2 condo unit comes with 1 assigned parking space for maximum convenience. Your monthly fees cover basic cable and water, making your move in seamless. Experience luxurious city living with all the comforts and conveniences you desire. All Measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Clematis Street 532
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Manager On Site, Sauna, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 610 CLEMATIS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 532
  • Parcel Number: 74434321230055320
  • Unit Number: 532
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: QBD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1119, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($345.62 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1119 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to this exquisitely modern condo in Downtown West Palm Beach. This luxurious apartment boasts stunning views of the city, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109969
  2. Provided by Safebound Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 522, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 522 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best Downtown Location! Exceptional 2Bed/2Bath. City Views!! Beautifully Furnished. Gorgeous Renovations. Wood floors. Updated Kitchen. 2nd Bedroom has Murphy Bed, wonderful as a Guest Bedroom or Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136611
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$438,000.00 ($564.43 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Completely reimagined Penthouse condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Special assessment 25K paid full by the seller. New roof & impact windows, Turnkey fully furnished, updated 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146245
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Presidential Way 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$448,000.00 ($173.11 / sqft )

2427 Presidential Way 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive residence offers the comfort and privacy of a single family home within a prestigious boutique condominium setting. Encompassing over 2,500 square feet under air, this sophisticated ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151675
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 607, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$407,500.00 ($219.68 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter, you're greeted by panoramic views of lush greenery, beautiful garden views and beyond, creating an instant sense of light, space, and serenity. This incredible opportunity o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158379
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin