Active
Property Photos
3747 Spring Crest Court
  1. Image 1 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  2. Image 2 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  3. Image 3 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  4. Image 4 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  5. Image 5 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  6. Image 6 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  7. Image 7 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  8. Image 8 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  9. Image 9 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  10. Image 10 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  11. Image 11 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  12. Image 12 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  13. Image 13 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  14. Image 14 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  15. Image 15 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  16. Image 16 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  17. Image 17 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  18. Image 18 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  19. Image 19 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  20. Image 20 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  21. Image 21 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  22. Image 22 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  23. Image 23 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  24. Image 24 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  25. Image 25 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  26. Image 26 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  27. Image 27 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  28. Image 28 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  29. Image 29 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  30. Image 30 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  31. Image 31 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  32. Image 32 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  33. Image 33 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  34. Image 34 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  35. Image 35 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  36. Image 36 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  37. Image 37 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
  38. Image 38 For 3747 Spring Crest Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 3747 Spring Crest Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home . This home offers lots of space for entertaining, reading areas for serene enjoyment & comfort in every room. Home shows well. beautiful kitchen with beautiful counter, backsplash, new cabinets with pull outs, stainless steel appliances, Home has a new roof , jacuzzi tub, Nutone central vac system. Hi hats. Skylights for natural light. Home is located in a 55 + gated community , Close to turnpike active community. HOA covers basic cable, internet security gate, Clubhouse, tennis, lawn service. Sellers are motivated to sell , all offers are welcome. Sold as is. This home shows very nice !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3747 Spring Crest Court
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2822
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS WOODS 2 LT 145
  • Parcel Number: 00424420050001450
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Sundial Harbor Pt., Lake Worth, FL 33467
$515,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

7803 Sundial Harbor Pt. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7803 Sundial Harbor Point of Valencia Shores, Lake Worth, a haven of comfort and style! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a generous 2,343 square feet of living space, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156356
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$449,000.00 ($159.11 / sqft )

4016 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this spacious, open concept, energy efficient home overlooking glistening water views. Expansive, versatile layout features cathedral ceiling, arched passages,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163039
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Real Estate Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin