Active
Property Photos
9486 Vercelli Street
  1. Image 1 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  2. Image 2 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  3. Image 3 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  4. Image 4 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  5. Image 5 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  6. Image 6 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  7. Image 7 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  8. Image 8 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  9. Image 9 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  10. Image 10 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  11. Image 11 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  12. Image 12 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  13. Image 13 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  14. Image 14 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  15. Image 15 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  16. Image 16 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  17. Image 17 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  18. Image 18 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  19. Image 19 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  20. Image 20 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  21. Image 21 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  22. Image 22 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  23. Image 23 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  24. Image 24 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  25. Image 25 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  26. Image 26 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  27. Image 27 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  28. Image 28 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  29. Image 29 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  30. Image 30 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  31. Image 31 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  32. Image 32 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  33. Image 33 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  34. Image 34 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  35. Image 35 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  36. Image 36 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  37. Image 37 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  38. Image 38 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  39. Image 39 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  40. Image 40 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  41. Image 41 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  42. Image 42 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  43. Image 43 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  44. Image 44 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  45. Image 45 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  46. Image 46 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  47. Image 47 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  48. Image 48 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  49. Image 49 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  50. Image 50 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  51. Image 51 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  52. Image 52 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  53. Image 53 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  54. Image 54 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  55. Image 55 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  56. Image 56 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  57. Image 57 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  58. Image 58 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  59. Image 59 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  60. Image 60 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  61. Image 61 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  62. Image 62 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  63. Image 63 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  64. Image 64 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  65. Image 65 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  66. Image 66 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  67. Image 67 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  68. Image 68 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  69. Image 69 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  70. Image 70 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  71. Image 71 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  72. Image 72 For 9486 Vercelli Street
  73. Image 73 For 9486 Vercelli Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2 year old air conditioner, approximately 1 year old hot water heater. The welcoming front entry showcases a charming screened birdcage enclosure and elegant etched glass impact double doors. Inside, the 2nd Guest bedroom is enhanced with attractive wood flooring, adding warmth and style. The 3rd Bedroom can be easily made into a Den/Office/Study. Some additional highlights include Accordion Hurricane Shutters throughout and with a Washer and Dryer just a few years old. This house has a spacious screened lanai overlooking the lake, creating the perfect setting for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings enjoying the view. As you drive through the guarded gates you realize Bellaggio is an Active Community. From its well manicured grounds and tropical plantings to its 10 Har tru Tennis Courts, 5 lighted for night play, Bocce Ball, Indoor and Outdoor Pools, separate Fitness Center, Bistro Caf, and Pickleball Courts. Both Pickleball and Tennis have Professionals on premises teaching Individuals and Groups. There is a Grand Ballroom featuring Top notch Entertainment and Events with a full time "Lifestyle" Director. There are also dozens of clubs, and Activities, Card Rooms and Billiard Room, Arts & Craft Center and much, much more... This home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy Bellaggio's lifestyle living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013610 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9486 Vercelli Street
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bellaggio Resident's Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK TR F LT 153
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424506150001530
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin