Active
Property Photos
8688 Via Avellino
  1. Image 1 For 8688 Via Avellino
  2. Image 2 For 8688 Via Avellino
  3. Image 3 For 8688 Via Avellino
  4. Image 4 For 8688 Via Avellino
  5. Image 5 For 8688 Via Avellino
  6. Image 6 For 8688 Via Avellino
  7. Image 7 For 8688 Via Avellino
  8. Image 8 For 8688 Via Avellino
  9. Image 9 For 8688 Via Avellino
  10. Image 10 For 8688 Via Avellino
  11. Image 11 For 8688 Via Avellino
  12. Image 12 For 8688 Via Avellino
  13. Image 13 For 8688 Via Avellino
  14. Image 14 For 8688 Via Avellino
  15. Image 15 For 8688 Via Avellino
  16. Image 16 For 8688 Via Avellino
  17. Image 17 For 8688 Via Avellino
  18. Image 18 For 8688 Via Avellino
  19. Image 19 For 8688 Via Avellino
  20. Image 20 For 8688 Via Avellino
  21. Image 21 For 8688 Via Avellino
  22. Image 22 For 8688 Via Avellino
  23. Image 23 For 8688 Via Avellino
  24. Image 24 For 8688 Via Avellino
  25. Image 25 For 8688 Via Avellino
  26. Image 26 For 8688 Via Avellino
  27. Image 27 For 8688 Via Avellino
  28. Image 28 For 8688 Via Avellino
  29. Image 29 For 8688 Via Avellino
  30. Image 30 For 8688 Via Avellino
  31. Image 31 For 8688 Via Avellino
  32. Image 32 For 8688 Via Avellino
  33. Image 33 For 8688 Via Avellino
  34. Image 34 For 8688 Via Avellino
  35. Image 35 For 8688 Via Avellino
  36. Image 36 For 8688 Via Avellino
  37. Image 37 For 8688 Via Avellino
  38. Image 38 For 8688 Via Avellino
  39. Image 39 For 8688 Via Avellino
  40. Image 40 For 8688 Via Avellino
  41. Image 41 For 8688 Via Avellino
  42. Image 42 For 8688 Via Avellino
  43. Image 43 For 8688 Via Avellino
  44. Image 44 For 8688 Via Avellino
  45. Image 45 For 8688 Via Avellino
  46. Image 46 For 8688 Via Avellino
  47. Image 47 For 8688 Via Avellino
  48. Image 48 For 8688 Via Avellino
  49. Image 49 For 8688 Via Avellino
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $505,000

Address: 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throughout. The kitchen is well appointed with ample cabinetry & counter space, flowing seamlessly into the dining and perfect for everyday living & entertaining. The bedrooms are comfortably sized, including a primary suite designed for relaxation. Additional highlights include updated fixtures, ample storage, & a well kept exterior. Enjoy outdoor living with a private yard & screened in porch ideal for gatherings, gardening, or unwinding at the end of the day. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major routes, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8688 Via Avellino
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2931
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF WINDSOR PAR E PH 2 PL LT 88
  • Parcel Number: 00424505170000880
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$599,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

4548 Sandy Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2 story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165124
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Parini Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$559,900.00 ($191.03 / sqft )

8208 Parini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on the lake in the desirable community of villaggio. Offers updated kitchen with granite counter tops, white cabinets with molding, pendant lighting, custom drawers, instant hot water,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9486 Vercelli Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$535,000.00 ($178.75 / sqft )

9486 Vercelli Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Bellaggio. This lovingly maintained, Francesi Model home offers the perfect blend of comfort and serene lakefront living. Freshly painted and Move in ready, the home features a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013610
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7125 Davit Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($155.24 / sqft )

7125 Davit Circle More Like This

BRING YOUR VISION to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Charleston community. This home features beautiful, expansive lake views. The functional layout includes one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156300
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin