Active
Property Photos
6451 Tiara Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  42. Image 42 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  43. Image 43 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  44. Image 44 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  45. Image 45 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  46. Image 46 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  47. Image 47 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  48. Image 48 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  49. Image 49 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  50. Image 50 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  51. Image 51 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  52. Image 52 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  53. Image 53 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  54. Image 54 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  55. Image 55 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  56. Image 56 For 6451 Tiara Drive
  57. Image 57 For 6451 Tiara Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 6451 Tiara Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Prepare to be captivated by this stunning single family home, perfectly situated in the sought after 55+ gated community of Coral Lakes! This residence offers an unmatched resort lifestyle with luxury amenities including a spectacular clubhouse, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, a caf, theater, tennis courts, card rooms, and vibrant social clubs. Step through the Grand Double Door Entrance into a bright, open split floor plan designed for effortless living. The interior is defined by vaulted ceilings and elegant recessed lighting. The heart of the home is the beautiful eat in kitchen, which features sophisticated granite countertops with a waterfall island, custom wood cabinets, a large pantry, and a suite of stainless steel appliances. The impressive Master Bedroom offers a private retreat, complete with a generous sitting area and two expansive walk in closets. The ensuite master bath is a spa like sanctuary with dual sink vanities, a relaxing soaking tub, and a glass shower. The home is completed by a private, screened patio overlooking a quiet, lush tropical backyard, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. Practicality is assured with a two car garage and a paver driveway. Located just minutes from fine dining, premiere shopping, the Turnpike, and I 95, this home offers the ultimate blend of luxury, convenience, and an active adult lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6451 Tiara Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES 2 LT 52
  • Parcel Number: 00424603050000520
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6155 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,001.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

6155 Golf Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully upgraded for modern comfort and convenience. Major systems have been updated, including new A/C (2023), wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$719,999.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

7942 Parsons Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7942 Parsons Pine Dr in Boynton Beach, FL. Beautiful Opal model in the gated community of Greystone in Boynton Beach. Brand new 4 ton A/C, New Toilets, New Water Heater. Newly renovated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157667
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin