Active
Property Photos
1016 Triste Way
  1. Image 1 For 1016 Triste Way
  2. Image 2 For 1016 Triste Way
  3. Image 3 For 1016 Triste Way
  4. Image 4 For 1016 Triste Way
  5. Image 5 For 1016 Triste Way
  6. Image 6 For 1016 Triste Way
  7. Image 7 For 1016 Triste Way
  8. Image 8 For 1016 Triste Way
  9. Image 9 For 1016 Triste Way
  10. Image 10 For 1016 Triste Way
  11. Image 11 For 1016 Triste Way
  12. Image 12 For 1016 Triste Way
  13. Image 13 For 1016 Triste Way
  14. Image 14 For 1016 Triste Way
  15. Image 15 For 1016 Triste Way
  16. Image 16 For 1016 Triste Way
  17. Image 17 For 1016 Triste Way
  18. Image 18 For 1016 Triste Way
  19. Image 19 For 1016 Triste Way
  20. Image 20 For 1016 Triste Way
  21. Image 21 For 1016 Triste Way
  22. Image 22 For 1016 Triste Way
  23. Image 23 For 1016 Triste Way
  24. Image 24 For 1016 Triste Way
  25. Image 25 For 1016 Triste Way
  26. Image 26 For 1016 Triste Way
  27. Image 27 For 1016 Triste Way
  28. Image 28 For 1016 Triste Way
  29. Image 29 For 1016 Triste Way
  30. Image 30 For 1016 Triste Way
  31. Image 31 For 1016 Triste Way
  32. Image 32 For 1016 Triste Way
  33. Image 33 For 1016 Triste Way
  34. Image 34 For 1016 Triste Way
  35. Image 35 For 1016 Triste Way
  36. Image 36 For 1016 Triste Way
  37. Image 37 For 1016 Triste Way
  38. Image 38 For 1016 Triste Way
  39. Image 39 For 1016 Triste Way
  40. Image 40 For 1016 Triste Way
  41. Image 41 For 1016 Triste Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

Address: 1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is ideally located on a cul de sac. Built in 2013, features include impact windows, crown molding, tiled common areas, and refreshed 2024 landscaping with remote irrigation. The driveway, patio, and pool deck are covered with brick pavers. Enjoy a screened lanai overlooking the heated saltwater pool and spa with lighted waterfalls (2024) perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. A kitchen window was added for more natural light and a pool view. Convenient to I 95, schools, shops, medical services dining, parks, beaches, and golf. PBI is approx 45 minutes away. Up to three pets welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 Triste Way
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3148
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 VENETIAN VILLAGE REPLAT (PB 17 PG 6)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 053941009000003900
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Medinah Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,000.00 ($260.59 / sqft )

6061 Medinah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Mariner Sands Country Club, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and stunning views of the 6th hole green on the Blu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163385
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5666 Matousek Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$710,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

5666 Matousek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare double lot opportunity in Rocky Point on a quiet dead end street. Lot measures 150x116. MAIN home offers 1,405 living sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, 2019 metal roof, vinyl floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166462
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,900.00 ($185.41 / sqft )

5609 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a setting. Beautiful lake views with an ideal exposure. Huge family room, Formal dining room, Large kitchen with spacious island and a pass through window to a very large pool area. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005769
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin