Active
Property Photos
8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  1. Image 1 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  2. Image 2 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  3. Image 3 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  4. Image 4 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  5. Image 5 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  6. Image 6 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  7. Image 7 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  8. Image 8 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  9. Image 9 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  10. Image 10 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  11. Image 11 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  12. Image 12 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  13. Image 13 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  14. Image 14 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  15. Image 15 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  16. Image 16 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  17. Image 17 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  18. Image 18 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  19. Image 19 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  20. Image 20 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  21. Image 21 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  22. Image 22 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  23. Image 23 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  24. Image 24 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  25. Image 25 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  26. Image 26 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  27. Image 27 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  28. Image 28 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  29. Image 29 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  30. Image 30 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  31. Image 31 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  32. Image 32 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  33. Image 33 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  34. Image 34 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  35. Image 35 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  36. Image 36 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  37. Image 37 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  38. Image 38 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  39. Image 39 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  40. Image 40 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  41. Image 41 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  42. Image 42 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  43. Image 43 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  44. Image 44 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  45. Image 45 For 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $969,000

Address: 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Locks Landing: Your gateway to waterway adventures from the Atlantic to fresh water fishing on Lake Okeechobee. Rare opportunity for true waterfront living in the gated community of Locks Landing. This 3BR/ plus Den, 2BA home features an open floorplan, hurricane shutters, and a whole house generator for peace of mind. Enjoy Florida living on the extended lanai with a heated pool, perfect year round. One of the few homes with the waterway directly behind the property, offering beautiful views and an ideal boating lifestyle. Includes a deeded boat slip, plus sellers also own an additional slip with boat lift. Convenient ocean access via the St. Lucie River and locks. Minutes to shopping, dining, beaches, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8888 Fishermans Wharf Drive
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 137 LOCKS LANDING PLAT 2 (PB 14 PG 23)
  • Parcel Number: 553841070000013700
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1680 Cypress Glen Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,039,888.00 ($313.03 / sqft )

1680 Cypress Glen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Willoughby Golf Club Opportunity. One of the Newest homes in Willoughby Golf Club & positioned privately on a quiet cul de sac location with calming views of the 6th green. This Residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11045857
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 Legacy Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$995,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

9801 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location in highpointe! Sitting on a wide & expansive lake view, on an exclusive cul de sac is this well appointed new home (never lived in) offering 4 bedrooms + a den (could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Golf Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

3360 Golf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Enjoy golf course living at its best in this spacious two story home set on the 16th Fairway in the sought after Yacht & Country Club of Stuart. With 4,898 Square Feet under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141527
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Pennfield Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,150,000.00 ($292.92 / sqft )

684 Pennfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence with 3 car garage home is the home you've been waiting for! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the two story g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166808
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Indian Wells Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$979,888.00 ($297.48 / sqft )

3178 Indian Wells Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Privately positioned in the Estate Section of Summerfield, this custom built residence rests at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized pie shaped lot offering appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169836
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Millbrook Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($262.83 / sqft )

4842 Millbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the second owners of this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Banyan Bay in Stuart. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this stunning Barkley model built in 2022 by Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000588
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Haven Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,000,000.00 ($310.27 / sqft )

7030 Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned along a green space with a Preserve backdrop, this newly built Kolter home in the premier Cove Royale community offers a more open, natural setting. Carefully curated finishes and natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3223 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006778
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin