Active
Property Photos
2427 Presidential Way 803
  1. Image 1 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  2. Image 2 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  3. Image 3 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  4. Image 4 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  5. Image 5 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  6. Image 6 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  7. Image 7 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  8. Image 8 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  9. Image 9 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  10. Image 10 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  11. Image 11 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  12. Image 12 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  13. Image 13 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  14. Image 14 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  15. Image 15 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  16. Image 16 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  17. Image 17 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  18. Image 18 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  19. Image 19 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  20. Image 20 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  21. Image 21 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  22. Image 22 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  23. Image 23 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  24. Image 24 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  25. Image 25 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  26. Image 26 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  27. Image 27 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  28. Image 28 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  29. Image 29 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  30. Image 30 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
  31. Image 31 For 2427 Presidential Way 803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $610,000

Address: 2427 Presidential Way 803, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Wonderful opportunity to live or recreate your own tastes, in this spacious 2B/2b boutique condominium. Breathtaking views from all rooms facing the sunny, unobstructed southwest verdant golf & water settings of Dutchman's Pipe Golf Club located in gated community of Lands of The President. The unit boasts a wraparound balcony, superb closet space, separate laundry room, large storage , new A/C, one covered parking space & more! The Parliament building amenities include manager, door person, fitness room, pool, hot tub, grille area & convenient location to PB airport, I 95, Tanger Outlet Malls, cultural centers, beaches, shopping and dining. in unit,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2427 Presidential Way 803
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2049
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARLIAMENT EAST COND UNIT 803
  • Parcel Number: 74434318080000803
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1214, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$699,000.00

701 Olive Avenue 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience vibrant downtown living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at the coveted Two City Plaza. This light filled condo boasts elegant crown molding, floor to ceiling windows, and an open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533196
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1115, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$725,000.00 ($1,006.94 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate downtown West Palm Beach lifestyle in this stunning 11th floor luxury residence at The Strand. Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a den or office and oversized terrace, one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134017
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$550,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest highrise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137310
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2450 Presidential Way 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$694,500.00 ($268.77 / sqft )

2450 Presidential Way 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, meticulously renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath. Prime west palm beach location! Exquisitely designed unit lives like a home. Over 2,334sqft.! Grandiose indoor and outdoor living spaces. Two imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145698
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin