Active
Property Photos
83 Reverie Drive N
  1. Image 1 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  2. Image 2 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  3. Image 3 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  4. Image 4 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  5. Image 5 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  6. Image 6 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  7. Image 7 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  8. Image 8 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  9. Image 9 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  10. Image 10 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  11. Image 11 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  12. Image 12 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  13. Image 13 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  14. Image 14 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  15. Image 15 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  16. Image 16 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  17. Image 17 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  18. Image 18 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  19. Image 19 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  20. Image 20 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  21. Image 21 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  22. Image 22 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  23. Image 23 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  24. Image 24 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  25. Image 25 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  26. Image 26 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  27. Image 27 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  28. Image 28 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  29. Image 29 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  30. Image 30 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  31. Image 31 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  32. Image 32 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  33. Image 33 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  34. Image 34 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  35. Image 35 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  36. Image 36 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  37. Image 37 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  38. Image 38 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  39. Image 39 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  40. Image 40 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  41. Image 41 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  42. Image 42 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  43. Image 43 For 83 Reverie Drive N
  44. Image 44 For 83 Reverie Drive N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $698,000

Address: 83 Reverie Drive N, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER Save the time of building and move right in to this practically brand new custom built home that feels like new! This incredible 4 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premier private lake lot in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Reverie. From the moment you walk in, you'll be impressed by the soaring ceilings enhanced with upgraded tray ceilings, chunky crown molding, and luxury LVP flooring throughout the main living areas. The open split floor plan is an entertainer's dream, anchored by a stunning kitchen featuring two toned soft close cabinetry, a gas range with vent hood, oven/microwave , quartz countertops, a spacious island with bar seating, glass subway tile backsplash, custom wine/coffee bar with wine fridge, and a massive walk in pantry with elegant pendant lighting. The large living and dining areas overlook the serene preserve and pond, providing peaceful views and the ultimate privacy. UPGRADES IN DOCUMENT The large living and dining areas overlook the serene preserve and pond, providing peaceful views. expansive primary suite offers two walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath with a glass enclosed, tiled shower featuring dual shower heads, stone accents, 2 built in seat, and a double quartz vanity. A private office with lake views is conveniently located just off the primary bedroom. The three guest bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, offering space and comfort for visiting friends and family, along with a full guest bath. Enjoy Florida living from your 16'x48 oversized 30' mega screened lanai with unobstructed views thanks to a mega screen design, custom paver floor, and a stone planter feature. Built with durable Hardie board construction, this home also includes a whole house Generac generator, a tankless,Renai water heater, 2 flood lights covering the backyard, and a security system with cameras on the front and back entrances.Owner has also installed over 45 linear feet of Safe Rac shelving along garage walls, over 100 sq ft of plywood flooring in attic for storage, and has had an underground natural gas line put in to enable an installation of a gas fire pit or fire table on the lanai. An aluminum spindle fence per HOA code has also been installed around approximately 1/3 of the backyard Reverie at Palm Coast offers active adult living with close proximity to beaches, golf, restaurants, and shoppingtruly the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1214296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 83 Reverie Drive N
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $698,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 236
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Refrigerator, Microwave, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REVERIE AT PALM COAST PHASE I MB 40 PG 88 LOT 255
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-30-5160-00000-2550
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314097
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Colleen Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315710
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

15 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316279
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Coconut Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,999.00 ($237.86 / sqft )

9 Coconut Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting canal front home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a tile roof, and a two car garage. A private dock with a seating area provides the perfect spot to unwind while enjoying scenic water vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317556
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Bristol Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$823,000.00 ($343.78 / sqft )

68 Bristol Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional five bedroom, three and one half bath home offers a rare combination of space, upgrades, and coastal comfort in the sought after Sea Colony community. One of only a handful of homes i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317844
  2. Provided by CULVER REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Joseph Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4121 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317864
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387013
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin