Active
Property Photos
12 Comet Court
  1. Image 1 For 12 Comet Court
  2. Image 2 For 12 Comet Court
  3. Image 3 For 12 Comet Court
  4. Image 4 For 12 Comet Court
  5. Image 5 For 12 Comet Court
  6. Image 6 For 12 Comet Court
  7. Image 7 For 12 Comet Court
  8. Image 8 For 12 Comet Court
  9. Image 9 For 12 Comet Court
  10. Image 10 For 12 Comet Court
  11. Image 11 For 12 Comet Court
  12. Image 12 For 12 Comet Court
  13. Image 13 For 12 Comet Court
  14. Image 14 For 12 Comet Court
  15. Image 15 For 12 Comet Court
  16. Image 16 For 12 Comet Court
  17. Image 17 For 12 Comet Court
  18. Image 18 For 12 Comet Court
  19. Image 19 For 12 Comet Court
  20. Image 20 For 12 Comet Court
  21. Image 21 For 12 Comet Court
  22. Image 22 For 12 Comet Court
  23. Image 23 For 12 Comet Court
  24. Image 24 For 12 Comet Court
  25. Image 25 For 12 Comet Court
  26. Image 26 For 12 Comet Court
  27. Image 27 For 12 Comet Court
  28. Image 28 For 12 Comet Court
  29. Image 29 For 12 Comet Court
  30. Image 30 For 12 Comet Court
  31. Image 31 For 12 Comet Court
  32. Image 32 For 12 Comet Court
  33. Image 33 For 12 Comet Court
  34. Image 34 For 12 Comet Court
  35. Image 35 For 12 Comet Court
  36. Image 36 For 12 Comet Court
  37. Image 37 For 12 Comet Court
  38. Image 38 For 12 Comet Court
  39. Image 39 For 12 Comet Court
  40. Image 40 For 12 Comet Court
  41. Image 41 For 12 Comet Court
  42. Image 42 For 12 Comet Court
  43. Image 43 For 12 Comet Court
  44. Image 44 For 12 Comet Court
  45. Image 45 For 12 Comet Court
  46. Image 46 For 12 Comet Court
  47. Image 47 For 12 Comet Court
  48. Image 48 For 12 Comet Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $774,000

Address: 12 Comet Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Description

Discover unparalleled waterfront luxury in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. The primary suite features a spacious walk in closet and double vanity ensuite, while the gourmet kitchen dazzles with marble countertops, backsplash, and recessed lighting. Elegant crown molding with integrated lighting, built ins, tall ceilings and large luxury tile flow throughout the home. Outdoors, enjoy a screened in salt water pool, travertine tile deck, outdoor shower, and a private dock with boat lift, fish cleaning station, all hooked up with water and electricity. Offering direct canal to the Intracoastal Waterway. Seamlessly blending sophisticated interiors with resort style outdoor living, this home is the ultimate retreat for relaxation, entertaining, and enjoying the waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Comet Court
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $774,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Boat Ramp - Private, Boat Slip, Dock, Outdoor Shower, Storm Shutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Boat House
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 16 BLOCK 00004 LOT 0013 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 245 PG 157 OR 720 PG 15 OR 734 PG 670 OR 1254 PG 278-FABBRINI TRUST OR 2479/146-DC-ALFRED OR 2479/160
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7016-00040-0130
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Rio Vista Drive, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$899,999.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

5 Rio Vista Drive More Like This

Waterfront luxury awaits in this pristine custom pool home in gated Marina del Palma. Designed for modern coastal living, this residence features an open layout with LVP flooring, plantation shutters,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220162
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Aspen Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

177 Aspen Way More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake views. The Avina is a me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222095
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Mahogany, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

661 Mahogany Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait for new construction? This like new move in ready 2022 ICI custom Avina floor plan offers refined modern living perfectly positioned on a tranquil lake, with long water views that draw you in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222152
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Professionals
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

1 Brittany Lane More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224457
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live or invest on iconic a1a endless opportunity awaits! Boasting 150 feet of a1a frontage with direct visibility on one of floridas most historic coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305266
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Mita Tomerlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

23 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll be amazed by the beautifully landscaped front garden, impressed by the thoughtfully designed interior layout and features, and absolutely captivated by the serene backyard lake view! ICI Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311160
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin