Active
Property Photos
778 Pine Shores Circle
  1. Image 1 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  2. Image 2 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  3. Image 3 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  4. Image 4 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  5. Image 5 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  6. Image 6 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  7. Image 7 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  8. Image 8 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  9. Image 9 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  10. Image 10 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  11. Image 11 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  12. Image 12 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  13. Image 13 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  14. Image 14 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  15. Image 15 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  16. Image 16 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  17. Image 17 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  18. Image 18 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  19. Image 19 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  20. Image 20 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  21. Image 21 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  22. Image 22 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  23. Image 23 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  24. Image 24 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  25. Image 25 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  26. Image 26 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  27. Image 27 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  28. Image 28 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  29. Image 29 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  30. Image 30 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  31. Image 31 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  32. Image 32 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  33. Image 33 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
  34. Image 34 For 778 Pine Shores Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,900

Address: 778 Pine Shores Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Description

Florida Living at Its Best! Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach. Located in Pine Island just minutes from the beach, this home features a modern kitchen with shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Easy care tile and luxury vinyl flooring run throughout. Relax and unwind while enjoying peaceful views from the screened in porch. By clearing parts of the property, you can maximize the canal frontage and enjoy the potential for private water access, a future dock, kayaking, fishing, and peaceful waterfront living. ROOF 2017, A/C 2019. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, putting green, and shuffleboard court. Conveniently located near Canal St., Flagler Ave., golf courses, shopping, dining, and, of course, the beach. Available now schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 778 Pine Shores Circle
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 40 PINE ISLAND PHASE 2 MB 41 PGS 84-85 INC PER OR 4514 PG 0030 PER OR 5618 PG 2742 PER OR 8336 PG 1457
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7313-19-00-0400
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391188
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2072 Burma Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$374,600.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

2072 Burma Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine having your own private guest suite with a separate entrance,perfect for extended family, visitors, or even generating extra income, all with NO HOA restrictions. This beautifully updated New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393614
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Rapolti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$355,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

2912 Meleto Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 2912 Meleto Blvd in beautiful New Smyrna Beacha home that truly looks and feels brand new. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this residence offers thoughtful upgrades and a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946910
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalya Falcone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin