Active
Property Photos
132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  1. Image 1 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  2. Image 2 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  3. Image 3 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  4. Image 4 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  5. Image 5 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  6. Image 6 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  7. Image 7 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  8. Image 8 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  9. Image 9 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  10. Image 10 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  11. Image 11 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  12. Image 12 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  13. Image 13 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  14. Image 14 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  15. Image 15 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  16. Image 16 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  17. Image 17 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  18. Image 18 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  19. Image 19 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  20. Image 20 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  21. Image 21 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  22. Image 22 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  23. Image 23 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  24. Image 24 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  25. Image 25 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  26. Image 26 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  27. Image 27 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  28. Image 28 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  29. Image 29 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  30. Image 30 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  31. Image 31 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  32. Image 32 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  33. Image 33 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  34. Image 34 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  35. Image 35 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  36. Image 36 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  37. Image 37 For 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,900

Address: 132 Turnbull Villas Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Description

Fully furnished, stylish, and effortlessly coastal this beautifully refreshed golf villa in New Smyrna Beach delivers the ultimate lock and leave lifestyle in one of Florida's most beloved beach destinations. Welcome to 132 Turnbull Villas Circle, where every detail has already been thoughtfully updated so you can simply arrive and enjoy. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is offered **fully furnished with all brand new furniture**, complemented by fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout creating a clean, modern aesthetic that feels both inviting and elevated. The kitchen is equally refreshed with a **new refrigerator and microwave**, making everyday living and entertaining completely seamless. HOA fee covers Roof, Sprinklers, lawn. Natural light fills the living spaces, enhancing the villa's airy feel and easy flow. Whether you're unwinding after a day on the course or hosting guests for a weekend getaway, the open layout offers comfort, functionality, and a relaxed coastal vibe. Set within a desirable golf villa community, this property offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance living paired with the serenity of a golf course setting. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal escape, this **move in ready, fully furnished villa** is a rare opportunity to own a slice of Florida paradise without lifting a finger.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Turnbull Villas Circle
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $284,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1549
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 121 GOLF VILLAS AT TURNBULL BAY 1 PER OR 4463 PGS 0488-0549 INC PER OR 5176 PG 3746 PER OR 6998 PG 4723 PER OR 7289 PGS 3915-3916
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7302-07-00-1210
  • Style: Villa
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221611
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 686 Middlebury Loop, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$288,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

686 Middlebury Loop More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home Near the Ocean! Discover your perfect retreat in this lovely two bedroom, two bath home, ideally situated just 4 miles from the stunning ocean. Enjoy a sneak peek of the seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222442
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 778 Pine Shores Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,900.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

778 Pine Shores Circle Reduced More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best! Beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath home in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach. Located in Pine Island just minutes from the beach, this home features a modern kitchen with sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222703
  2. Provided by Diversified Realty Holdings
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Turnberry Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$310,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

148 Turnberry Circle More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club community, this beautiful Brae Burn home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional golf course views. The home features a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224146
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,900.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3022 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3022 Neverland Drive, a move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the vibrant Coastal Woods community offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224767
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3049 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

3049 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3049 Meleto Blvd in The Palms at Venetian Bay, New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approx. 1,600 sq ft with a modern open concept layout designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225240
  2. Provided by Winslow Homes LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Aeolian Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$328,880.00 ($162.01 / sqft )

535 Aeolian Drive More Like This

Lakefront Living Near New Smyrna Beach Step inside and the home immediately feels calm, bright, and inviting and if you've seen this listing before, come back. The transformation is incredible.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225554
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$339,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

354 Caryota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No worries here, flood free home and only 4 years old, everything is turn key and waiting for new owner. Will consider selling furnished for a completely stress free move!. Live where golf meets the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225744
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin