Active
Property Photos
1512 Kilrush Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  63. Image 63 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  64. Image 64 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  65. Image 65 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  66. Image 66 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  67. Image 67 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
  68. Image 68 For 1512 Kilrush Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 1512 Kilrush Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

HALIFAX PLANTATION COURTYARD POOL! Welcome home! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the mature landscaping and charming wrought iron arched gate, guiding you through a double door entry into your own private courtyard retreat. This inviting outdoor oasis showcases a solar heated pool and spa, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. This 3BR, 3BA home seamlessly connects to the courtyard through new hurricane impact, UV protected glass french doors, blending indoor and outdoor living effortlessly. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan where the kitchen, dining, and living areas all overlook the pool. High ceilings, crown molding, and 20x20 tile flooring flow seamlessly throughout the home, creating a stylish, cohesive, and low maintenance living space. Plantation shutters add both charm and functionality. Just off the main living area, additional French doors lead to a separate screened enclosed lanai with peaceful views of the backyard. At the heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, featuring 36 and 42 inch cabinetry with pull outs, under cabinet lighting, crown molding, and a striking tile backsplash. Enjoy newer LG stainless steel appliances, including a convection oven with air fry capability, an oversized breakfast bar, and a spacious island accented with elegant glass pendant lighting. A charming breakfast nook offers built in bookcases and a desk area perfect for work or organization. The primary suite is a private retreat designed for comfort and tranquility, ideal after a day at the beach or exploring nearby parks and trails. The ensuite bathroom features a walk in shower, double vanity, soaking tub, and private water closet. An additional flex room off the primary suite is perfect for a nursery, home office, or hobby room. This home also offers peace of mind and efficiency with double pane windows, sun tunnels, and a durable tile roof. A standout feature is the detached pool house casita, serving as a third bedroom with its own living area, plantation shutters, and en suite bathroom ideal for guests, a private office, or a mother in law suite. Designed for entertaining, the home includes a summer kitchen and expansive outdoor living spaces. Additional highlights include exterior paint (2025), recently cleaned tile roof, pest tubes, a retractable front door screen, security system, and paved driveway, courtyard, lanai, and walkways. Garage is oversized and is equipped with a 240 volt outlet for EV charging as well as a dedicated generator hookup, offering both modern convenience and practical preparedness. Halifax Plantation is minutes from the ocean and home to 18 holes of golf, clubhouse with restaurant, sports pub and pro shop. Amenities include tennis, fitness center and swimming pool with different membership options. Enjoy early morning walks or bike rides along the canopy tree lined streets. It's the perfect place to call home. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Square footage is taken from property appraisers office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1512 Kilrush Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3941
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Heated, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Split System
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 205
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: Halifax Plantation HOA
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Solar Tube(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION H MB 49 PGS 73-77 INC INC PER OR 4964 PG 3352 PER OR 5602 PGS 0286-0287 PER OR 6578 PG 1789
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3114-03-00-0350
  • Style: Spanish
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Broadwater Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($154.05 / sqft )

6 Broadwater Drive More Like This

Broadwater custom estate home at a fabulous price. Curb appeal galore from this 4800 sq ft modern colonial where you are greeted at entry by stately columns beneath a sprawling front lanai with slate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224108
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Old Mcduffie Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$649,900.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

7 Old Mcduffie Circle More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Ormond Lakes, 7 Old McDuffie Drive offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This inviting home features a spacious layout with abundant natural light, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225396
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

59 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Custom Brick Home on Half Acre Preserve Lot Nestled on a spacious half acre homesite with peaceful preserve views, this beautifully crafted custom brick home offers the perfect combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225441
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Creek Forest Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$725,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

139 Creek Forest Lane More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive gated community, 139 Creek Forest Lane exudes refined luxury and effortless sophistication. This exceptional residence features a spacious 3 car garage and an elegant, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225522
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Cliffwood Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$789,000.00 ($165.76 / sqft )

3 Cliffwood Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, luxury lake front home, fully renovated custom home situated on a private estate lot on the largest lake in the highly sought after Ormond Lakes community. Tucked away on a q

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225965
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin