Active
Property Photos
1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  1. Image 1 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  2. Image 2 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  3. Image 3 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  4. Image 4 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  5. Image 5 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  6. Image 6 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  7. Image 7 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  8. Image 8 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  9. Image 9 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  10. Image 10 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  11. Image 11 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  12. Image 12 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  13. Image 13 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  14. Image 14 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  15. Image 15 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  16. Image 16 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  17. Image 17 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  18. Image 18 For 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,686

Address: 1224 Peninsula Drive 322, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

FOR RENT Coastal living in this Beautifully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Located on The Intracoastal. The unit has a Open concept living and dining area. Community Amenities includes a doorman, waterfront pool, party room, grill area, assigned parking area surrounded by tropical landscaping. Close to the Beach, Restaurants, and Shopping. All measurements are approximate. All information in MLS can not be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1224 Peninsula Drive 322
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,686
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Boat Dock, Boat Slip, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Laundry, Management - Full Time, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 886
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Pendleton Club
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Parcel Number: 5309-42-00-3220
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 322
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 401, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,900.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 401 More Like This

Welcome to your Waterfront Escape! This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo nestled right on the beautiful Intracoastal Waterway. Whether it is morning coffee or sunset drinks, this is your front row se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218843
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 180, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,550.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 180 More Like This

Nestled right between the ocean and the river! Partially furnished two bedroom condo in the heart of Daytona Beach's beachside. Near Seabreeze Blvd nightlife. Ready for a new tenant today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223224
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 709, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,950.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 709 More Like This

Furnished 1 bedroom ocean front building unit on the 7th floor. With Ocean views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Large balcony, day ,coin laundry. No Pets , No smoking. Internet Inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225699
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 907, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,750.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 907 More Like This

Gorgeous Furnished 1 bedroom 1 baths on North side of building. large private balcony close to shopping centers. Just walk down the steps to beautiful beach. Has following amenities pool, clubhouse, g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225853
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 1070, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,000.00

3800 Atlantic Avenue 1070 More Like This

Live just steps from the beach in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for a 6 12 month lease. Located in a well maintained community featuring a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216033
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,000.00

3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150 More Like This

Daytona beach shores: view of ocean from room beach front!!!! Fully furnished plus power, water sewer, internet and cable available. Will rent weekly, monthy or semi annual. Advertised price is for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217014
  2. Provided by Aparo-Griffin Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 507, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,675.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 507 More Like This

Come make this unit in the Pendleton Club riverfront complex your new home. Primary bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. Separate living and dining areas. Bonus Florida room could be used as an offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218093
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 209, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,900.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 209 More Like This

Super cute oceanfront complex in Daytona Beach Shores. Owner has added many great features including a Murphy Bed in living room for that extra pop in guest. There's a coffee bar in the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221238
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,950.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 816 More Like This

**Multiple photos have been virtually staged.** Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this stunning 8th floor waterfront retreat, offering a front row seat to the best scenery in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221514
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 410, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,695.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

935 Halifax Avenue 410 More Like This

Let Bayshore WOW you with all of the amenities. Olympic size heated pool, with gas grills, aerobic and weight rooms, sauna, steam rooms, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, dock and pier, card room, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222055
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin