Active
Property Photos
66 Wrendale Loop
  1. Image 1 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  2. Image 2 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  3. Image 3 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  4. Image 4 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  5. Image 5 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  6. Image 6 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  7. Image 7 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  8. Image 8 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  9. Image 9 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  10. Image 10 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  11. Image 11 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  12. Image 12 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  13. Image 13 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  14. Image 14 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  15. Image 15 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  16. Image 16 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  17. Image 17 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  18. Image 18 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  19. Image 19 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  20. Image 20 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  21. Image 21 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  22. Image 22 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  23. Image 23 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  24. Image 24 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  25. Image 25 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  26. Image 26 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  27. Image 27 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  28. Image 28 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  29. Image 29 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  30. Image 30 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  31. Image 31 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  32. Image 32 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  33. Image 33 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  34. Image 34 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  35. Image 35 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  36. Image 36 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  37. Image 37 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  38. Image 38 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  39. Image 39 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  40. Image 40 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  41. Image 41 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  42. Image 42 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  43. Image 43 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  44. Image 44 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  45. Image 45 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  46. Image 46 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  47. Image 47 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  48. Image 48 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  49. Image 49 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  50. Image 50 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  51. Image 51 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  52. Image 52 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  53. Image 53 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  54. Image 54 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  55. Image 55 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  56. Image 56 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  57. Image 57 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  58. Image 58 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  59. Image 59 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  60. Image 60 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  61. Image 61 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  62. Image 62 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  63. Image 63 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  64. Image 64 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  65. Image 65 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  66. Image 66 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  67. Image 67 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  68. Image 68 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  69. Image 69 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  70. Image 70 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  71. Image 71 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  72. Image 72 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  73. Image 73 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  74. Image 74 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  75. Image 75 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  76. Image 76 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  77. Image 77 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  78. Image 78 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  79. Image 79 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  80. Image 80 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  81. Image 81 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  82. Image 82 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  83. Image 83 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  84. Image 84 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  85. Image 85 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  86. Image 86 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  87. Image 87 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  88. Image 88 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  89. Image 89 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  90. Image 90 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  91. Image 91 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  92. Image 92 For 66 Wrendale Loop
  93. Image 93 For 66 Wrendale Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

Address: 66 Wrendale Loop, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 66 Wrendale Loop
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Huntington Village HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTINGTON VILLAS PHASE 2-A MB 39 PG 74 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 22-14-31-0257-00000-0220
  • Style: Contemporary, Villa, Half Duplex
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 51 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$415,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

51 Bay Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3BR 2 BA home is located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay golf community. This spacious home is situated in the heart of the Bay Pointe neighborhood with water and golf course views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209215
  2. Provided by Realty Evolution Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$394,900.00 ($133.19 / sqft )

361 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Seller is offering full Buyer's Agent side!! Enjoy the lifestyle this festive community is known for where neighbors gather for golf cart parades to admire holiday lights and decor. Stroll the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215947
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bailey Ann Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$350,000.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

3124 Bailey Ann Drive More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac, this stunning 2017 built villa by Vanacore offers a low maintenance lifestyle in the highly desired Halifax Plantation golf community. Just a quick car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217281
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Westland Run Sw, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$398,900.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

50 Westland Run Sw More Like This

A pristine home nestled in a cul de sac of the highly desired Hunter's Ridge Subdivision. If you are looking for privacy, this home offers just that. The backyard features a designated conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217821
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Crown Pointe Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$389,900.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1223 Crown Pointe Lane More Like This

Located within the highly sought after, guard gated community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers a captivating blend of elegance, style, and comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218845
  2. Provided by Deuces Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach..........This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219100
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2173 Raglan Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$379,000.00 ($162.10 / sqft )

2173 Raglan Circle More Like This

A recent price drop and rates dropping now is a great time to purchase this home before it's gone. Here's your chance to own an upgraded new construction home. The owner has added anti slip coating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219473
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220148
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Meadow Ridge View, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,999.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

21 Meadow Ridge View More Like This

Welcome to 21 Meadow Ridge View, a beautifully maintained corner lot home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community in Ormond Beach. This three bedroom, two bath residence with a two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin