Active
Property Photos
49 Bogey Circle
  1. Image 1 For 49 Bogey Circle
  2. Image 2 For 49 Bogey Circle
  3. Image 3 For 49 Bogey Circle
  4. Image 4 For 49 Bogey Circle
  5. Image 5 For 49 Bogey Circle
  6. Image 6 For 49 Bogey Circle
  7. Image 7 For 49 Bogey Circle
  8. Image 8 For 49 Bogey Circle
  9. Image 9 For 49 Bogey Circle
  10. Image 10 For 49 Bogey Circle
  11. Image 11 For 49 Bogey Circle
  12. Image 12 For 49 Bogey Circle
  13. Image 13 For 49 Bogey Circle
  14. Image 14 For 49 Bogey Circle
  15. Image 15 For 49 Bogey Circle
  16. Image 16 For 49 Bogey Circle
  17. Image 17 For 49 Bogey Circle
  18. Image 18 For 49 Bogey Circle
  19. Image 19 For 49 Bogey Circle
  20. Image 20 For 49 Bogey Circle
  21. Image 21 For 49 Bogey Circle
  22. Image 22 For 49 Bogey Circle
  23. Image 23 For 49 Bogey Circle
  24. Image 24 For 49 Bogey Circle
  25. Image 25 For 49 Bogey Circle
  26. Image 26 For 49 Bogey Circle
  27. Image 27 For 49 Bogey Circle
  28. Image 28 For 49 Bogey Circle
  29. Image 29 For 49 Bogey Circle
  30. Image 30 For 49 Bogey Circle
  31. Image 31 For 49 Bogey Circle
  32. Image 32 For 49 Bogey Circle
  33. Image 33 For 49 Bogey Circle
  34. Image 34 For 49 Bogey Circle
  35. Image 35 For 49 Bogey Circle
  36. Image 36 For 49 Bogey Circle
  37. Image 37 For 49 Bogey Circle
  38. Image 38 For 49 Bogey Circle
  39. Image 39 For 49 Bogey Circle
  40. Image 40 For 49 Bogey Circle
  41. Image 41 For 49 Bogey Circle
  42. Image 42 For 49 Bogey Circle
  43. Image 43 For 49 Bogey Circle
  44. Image 44 For 49 Bogey Circle
  45. Image 45 For 49 Bogey Circle
  46. Image 46 For 49 Bogey Circle
  47. Image 47 For 49 Bogey Circle
  48. Image 48 For 49 Bogey Circle
  49. Image 49 For 49 Bogey Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 49 Bogey Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Description

Welcome to 49 Bogey Circle, perfectly situated in a quiet golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This charming home offers the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and everyday convenience, just minutes from the area's renowned beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Step inside to find a light filled, open floor plan with comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a split bedroom design for added privacy. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening from the enclosed Florida room or screened lanai, with peaceful views of the surrounding greenery. For added convenience, all appliances are included. Located just off Turnbull Bay Road, this established neighborhood is known for its mature landscaping, low traffic streets, and welcoming atmosphere. Whether you're a full time resident, seasonal owner, or investor, this location offers easy access to everything t
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 49 Bogey Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 23
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Shirley Carpenter Association
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOT 273 FAIRGREEN UNIT V MB 35 PG 142 PER OR 4709 PG 1144 PER OR 6046 PG 4611 PER OR 6549 PG 4719 PER OR 8675 PG 1812
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7312-06-00-2730
  • Style: Half Duplex
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Washington Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$227,500.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1103 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! This recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a bright and open floor plan with wood style vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen features newer stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225764
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Bogey Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$239,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

49 Bogey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 49 Bogey Circle, perfectly situated in a quiet golf course community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. This charming home offers the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and everyday conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Elisa Bruno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Josephine Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

1463 Josephine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly an acre of land on a corner lot with Mission Road frontage providing excellent visibility and access. Located just minutes to New Smyrna Beachs pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084593
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Nordman Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

2835 Nordman Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring ALL offers!!! Nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of Turnbull Shores, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the epitome of comfortable living. With its welcoming vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086375
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$219,000.00 ($120.99 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Check out this two bedroom, two bath brick home in New Smyrna Beach, FL. Centrally located, close to downtown New Smyrna and just a few minutes to the beach. Great price, great location and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087541
  2. Provided by NEW SMYRNA BEACH BOARD OF REALTORSĀ® INC
  3. Contact Reciprocal Listing NSBBR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Eagle Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$255,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

16 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated, 2/2 golf villa with 2 car garage just a short walk or ride to two popular local golf clubs and minutes to Canal St, Flagler Ave a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087964
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Sandra Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$219,900.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

33 Sandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovators delight in Fairgreen villa community. As is property in the desirable Fairgreen community, this two bedroom, two bath villa represents one of the compelling values available, an inviting ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088006
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Lora Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Washington Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$227,500.00 ($131.66 / sqft )

1103 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088076
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Travous Dever
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin