Active
Property Photos
16 Eagle Lane
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 16 Eagle Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

Address: 16 Eagle Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully renovated, 2/2 golf villa with 2 car garage just a short walk or ride to two popular local golf clubs and minutes to Canal St, Flagler Ave and New Smyrna beaches. Spacious, open floor plan with tile throughout and sliding doors leading from main living area and primary bedroom to your large screened lanai. Complete renovation 2017/2018 new flooring, new cabinets with quartz counters(kitchen and baths), new appliances, new interior doors, new plumbing and light fixtures, ceiling fans and more. Ready for your finishing touches to become your perfect Florida permanent home, 2nd home or rental/investment opportunity. Low HOA of $290/yr includes termite bond. Quiet community, great location with plenty of dining & shopping options nearby in New Smyrna Beach or Port Orange just 10 15 minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Eagle Lane
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2072
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Fairgreen Unit-1B Owners Assoc./Cindy Holliday
  • Association Phone: 919-215-8365
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 95 & 100 FAIRGREEN UNIT NO 1B MB 33 PG 183 PER OR 4115 PGS 1586-1588 INC PER OR 7411 PG 3389
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7312-02-02-0950
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: 10PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Fore Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

44 Fore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the New Smyrna Beach lifestyle in this beautifully maintained villa located on a quiet street in the desirable Hidden Lakes Golf Community. With peaceful pond views, a 2 car garage, and access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087005
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Schwarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Carolyn Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$300,000.00 ($144.09 / sqft )

480 Carolyn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in New Smyrna Beach. Looking for space, flexibility, and location? This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with over 2,000 sq ft on a 74'x112' lot is a rare find. Full of potential, this inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087944
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Donna Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Jane Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$297,000.00 ($113.27 / sqft )

718 Jane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid concrete block home in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, offers approximately 1,750 sq. ft. of living space full of opportunity. Featuring terrazzo floors, upgraded electrical, fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087998
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Jamie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$295,000.00 ($136.83 / sqft )

127 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088128
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact John Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin