Active
Property Photos
136 Turnberry Circle
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 136 Turnberry Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 136 Turnberry Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

Description

Dont miss your opportunity to own a home in the desirable Sugar Mill Golf Community in New Smyrna Beach. Whether youre a first time buyer, golf enthusiast, or simply seeking the perfect winter retreat, this beautifully updated home truly checks all the boxes. With modern updates, this residence offers the flexibility to fit your lifestyle todayand for years to come. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features approximately 1,800 square feet of well designed living space, offering flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Step into the cozy living room with vaulted ceilings and accent beams. The Florida room is the true centerpiece of the home, featuring expansive new windows and skylights that showcase exceptional natural light and stunning views of the Sugar Mill Country Club and the 9th hole of the golf course. The fully equipped kitchen makes meal preparation a pleasure, and the separate dining area is ideal for gatherings. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, along with new refrigerator and range too. A stylish dry bar area offers a dedicated space for mixing cocktails, making coffee or displaying your glassware. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with double closets. Imagine waking up every morning to the beautiful views of the golf course from your primary suite. The second bedroom and full bath provides flexibility for guests or family. Looking for a home office, there is plenty of room for that too. Step outside to the open patio where you can enjoy the beautiful Florida weather year round. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in serene views of the golf course. Additional highlights include plenty of storage with 2 large pantries, coat closet, inside laundry room and 2 car garage. This home also boasts a freshly painted interior, new flooring to include luxury vinyl planks, new carpeting in both bedrooms and new double pane windows throughout. With great HOA perks including pool access only steps from your home, front yard maintenance, and exterior painting every 7 years, youll have more time to relax and enjoy your new home. Optional memberships are available at the Golf Course & Country Club, offering a 27 hole private golf course, dining, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center and pool. Enjoy the convenient location only minutes to I 95, shopping, restaurants, medical center and New Smyrna Beach. This is a move in ready home, just unpack your boxes, and start living the Florida lifestyle. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 136 Turnberry Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4084.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bob Lack
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 19 BRAE BURN UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 5-7 INC PER OR 5510 PG 1780 PER OR 7006 PG 4110 PER OR 8612 PGS 1167 THRU 1168 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7342-05-00-0190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Grape Ivy Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$425,000.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

727 Grape Ivy Lane More Like This

Welcome to the good life! Nestled in the sweet suburb of Sugar Mill Golf and Country Club, this peaceful community includes private golf cart access into the prestigious master community where private

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221800
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Hamilton Street, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$394,900.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

812 Hamilton Street More Like This

No HOA. Like new 2022 block home on a corner lot with a bright open floor plan and a huge tiled, enclosed Florida room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With a large shed in the backyard, there is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221890
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Milton Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$404,900.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

2509 Milton Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your coastal dream home in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat blends modern upgrades with relaxed beachside living, offering the perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221991
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

335 Sarah Nicole Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a secluded sanctuary with an exceptionally large walk in closet, ideal for a dressing room, wellness space, or personal lounge. Built by Meritage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222233
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 451 Palm Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$400,000.00 ($156.80 / sqft )

451 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Oliver Estates neighborhood of New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout and a convenient location close to everything the area has to offer. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224104
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1858 Turnbull Lakes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$445,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

1858 Turnbull Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this thoughtfully designed Johnson Built home, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The open concept layout of the dining and great rooms creates a welcoming spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225336
  2. Provided by Beechler Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$439,000.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

3209 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225750
  2. Provided by Kincaid Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin