Active
Property Photos
75 Rivertown Road
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 75 Rivertown Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 75 Rivertown Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Discover comfortable Florida living in sought after Sawmill Creek at Palm Coast! Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,557 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open and inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas with carpet in all 3 bedrooms. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry with granite countertops, a large pantry, and stainless steel appliances. A sliding glass door off of the dining room opens to concrete patio and fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing outdoors in privacy. Within walking distance to the community pool and within minutes of Flagler Beaches. Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 75 Rivertown Road
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2135
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Lauson
  • Association Phone: 904-429-7624
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWMILL CREEK AT PALM COAST PARK MB 39 PG 36 LOT 38 OR 2467/454
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-10-30-5410-00000-0380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225536
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314105
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lynette Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Camellia Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$339,000.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

55 Camellia Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better Than New | 2024 Build in Somerset at Palm Coast Welcome to 55 Cemellia St in Palm Coast a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024 by KB Home, offering 1,926 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316355
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Esteban Polastri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Largo Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$274,875.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

5 Largo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat in beautiful Palm Coast! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is nestled in a quiet, heavily wooded area, offering privacy and a serene natural setting whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318256
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Grau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Buffalo View Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$330,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

13 Buffalo View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh coat of neutral color paint, creating a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2451 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366250
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Big Horn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948707
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456465
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Phil Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin