Active
Property Photos
2421 65th Street 309
  1. Image 1 For 2421 65th Street 309
  2. Image 2 For 2421 65th Street 309
  3. Image 3 For 2421 65th Street 309
  4. Image 4 For 2421 65th Street 309
  5. Image 5 For 2421 65th Street 309
  6. Image 6 For 2421 65th Street 309
  7. Image 7 For 2421 65th Street 309
  8. Image 8 For 2421 65th Street 309
  9. Image 9 For 2421 65th Street 309
  10. Image 10 For 2421 65th Street 309
  11. Image 11 For 2421 65th Street 309
  12. Image 12 For 2421 65th Street 309
  13. Image 13 For 2421 65th Street 309
  14. Image 14 For 2421 65th Street 309
  15. Image 15 For 2421 65th Street 309
  16. Image 16 For 2421 65th Street 309
  17. Image 17 For 2421 65th Street 309
  18. Image 18 For 2421 65th Street 309
  19. Image 19 For 2421 65th Street 309
  20. Image 20 For 2421 65th Street 309
  21. Image 21 For 2421 65th Street 309
  22. Image 22 For 2421 65th Street 309
  23. Image 23 For 2421 65th Street 309
  24. Image 24 For 2421 65th Street 309
  25. Image 25 For 2421 65th Street 309
  26. Image 26 For 2421 65th Street 309
  27. Image 27 For 2421 65th Street 309
  28. Image 28 For 2421 65th Street 309
  29. Image 29 For 2421 65th Street 309
  30. Image 30 For 2421 65th Street 309
  31. Image 31 For 2421 65th Street 309
  32. Image 32 For 2421 65th Street 309
  33. Image 33 For 2421 65th Street 309
  34. Image 34 For 2421 65th Street 309
  35. Image 35 For 2421 65th Street 309
  36. Image 36 For 2421 65th Street 309
  37. Image 37 For 2421 65th Street 309
  38. Image 38 For 2421 65th Street 309
  39. Image 39 For 2421 65th Street 309
  40. Image 40 For 2421 65th Street 309
  41. Image 41 For 2421 65th Street 309
  42. Image 42 For 2421 65th Street 309
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650

Address: 2421 65th Street 309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

FANTASTIC OPPORTUNITY! Experience luxury living in this move in ready 2BR/2BA garden view unit at the prestigious Lauderdale One. This residence features a preferred split bedroom floor plan with NEW hardwood floors throughout and an open concept kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated pantry. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer/dryer and abundant storage space. Resort style amenities include a heated pool, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, business center, and club room with billiards. The building also offers electric car charging stations, ample guest parking, and a private Guest Suite available for rent. Perfectly located minutes from the beach, jogging trails, and premier shopping/dining. Tenant occupied until April 1; Showing will switch to lockbox after April 1. All applicants must apply to HOA for approval. Requirements: Minimum 650 credit score. Pet Policy: NO PETS allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000246 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2421 65th Street 309
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Awning(s), Garden
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Hot Water, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE ONE CONDO UNIT 2-309 PER CDO BK/PG: 42564/327
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212bf1110
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

4117 Bougainvilla Drive 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Just a 2 minute walk to the beach and 5 minutes to restaurants, this bright corner unit in charming Lauderdale by the Sea boasts a balcony with views of the newly renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546145
  2. Provided by Nicholas Welsh Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$3,000.00

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547935
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,900.00

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous south/east ocean views from this oversized 4th floor, fully renovated one bedroom condo located on desirable Galt Ocean Mile. This move in ready residence features a brand new kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549037
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street Ph06, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00

3100 49th Street Ph06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in an Outstanding Penthouse With only the sky above on the intracoastal Enjoy a lifestyle of walking to Lauderdale By the Sea to enjoy many events and walk to a variety of restaurants ! Walk dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549226
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc