Active
Property Photos
7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  1. Image 1 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  2. Image 2 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  3. Image 3 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  4. Image 4 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  5. Image 5 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  6. Image 6 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  7. Image 7 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  8. Image 8 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  9. Image 9 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  10. Image 10 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  11. Image 11 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  12. Image 12 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  13. Image 13 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  14. Image 14 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  15. Image 15 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  16. Image 16 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  17. Image 17 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  18. Image 18 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  19. Image 19 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  20. Image 20 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  21. Image 21 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  22. Image 22 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  23. Image 23 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  24. Image 24 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  25. Image 25 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  26. Image 26 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  27. Image 27 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  28. Image 28 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  29. Image 29 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  30. Image 30 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  31. Image 31 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  32. Image 32 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  33. Image 33 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  34. Image 34 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  35. Image 35 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  36. Image 36 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  37. Image 37 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  38. Image 38 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  39. Image 39 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  40. Image 40 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  41. Image 41 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  42. Image 42 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  43. Image 43 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  44. Image 44 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  45. Image 45 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  46. Image 46 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  47. Image 47 For 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 7040 Peninsula Lake Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Featuring a brand new roof (2025) and located within an A rated school zone, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake views in the desirable Northtree community. The light filled open layout offers laminate flooring throughout, with a full bedroom and bath on the first floor ideal for guests or multi generational living. The renovated kitchen and bathrooms showcase modern finishes, while the spacious primary suite features dual walk in closets and peaceful water views. Enjoy a covered rear patio overlooking a lush backyard and serene lake perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include A/C (2021), exterior paint (2023), hurricane protection, and an alarm system. Low HOA includes cable, internet, and amenities such as a heated pool, tennis, pickleball, basketball, playground, and picnic areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, highways, and a daycare facility just outside the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7040 Peninsula Lake Court
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2974
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKES AT NORTHTREE LT 119B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424509080001192
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8599 Cypress Springs Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$739,000.00 ($239.94 / sqft )

8599 Cypress Springs Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your forever home! Very well maintained, two story family home with 4BR 3.5 and a private pool in a secure, gated community. Open concept and inviting entertainment spaces with lots of ch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147252
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Chantilly Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$735,000.00 ($222.12 / sqft )

4795 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this move in ready 5 Bedroom/4 Bathroom home offers 2,685 sq ft of modern living in West Lake Worth. Designed for flexibility, it features a first floor bedroom and full bath, ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001077
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 Via Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$749,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

7135 Via Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the gated community of Isobella Estates, situated on a peaceful cul de sac for added privacy. This beautifully maintained residence offers an open and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168163
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7391 Water Dance Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$700,000.00 ($158.37 / sqft )

7391 Water Dance Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Top rated school zone, Gated community, Beautiful 5 BR/4 BA house with a pool. Italian porcelain wooden plank covers main level floor and stairway, the bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor ca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156378
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Viale Matera, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$699,000.00 ($195.36 / sqft )

8147 Viale Matera Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious home in a gated community, 2 levels, master bedroom on first floor, additional 4 bedrooms on 2nd floor, low HOA maintenance fee, private pool, 3.5 baths, 2 car garage, NEW A/C INCL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169573
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin